India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-delhi-to-jaipur:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Delhi (Delhi) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

265 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

265
Jaipur has its own airport and regular flights ply between the two cosmopolitans. Jet Airways, Air India and Kingfisher operated daily flight from Delhi and tickets are very cheap and affordable. Jaipur also has its own railway stations and direct trains are available from Delhi. Besides the express and super-fast there are options of luxury trains as well (exorbitantly priced).

Tourists can also book taxis from Delhi, which is just 250 km from Jaipur. Volvo as well as deluxe buses are available from Delhi and the tickets cost anywhere between Rs 500-700. Taxis too can be hired from Delhi (charges are anywhere between Rs 5,000-8,000 for a round trip).

Delhi to Jaipur Trains

  
 
Trains to Jaipur depart from 3 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Aii Special
(09639)
01:40 AM
(Delhi)
07:00 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 20m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Jammu Aii Exp
(12414)
04:25 AM
(Delhi)
10:00 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 35m All Days
3 Dli Aii Sf Sp
(04041)
05:05 AM
(Delhi)
10:15 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 10m All Days
4 Ajmer Shtbdi
(12015)
06:05 AM
(New Delhi)
10:30 AM
(Jaipur)
4h 25m All Days
5 Sln Aii Exp
(19604)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
11:45 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 5m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Jaipur Flights

Delhi to Jaipur Buses

Delhi to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit Jaipur Tour Package.  To visit Jaipur from Delhi, visit Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Delhi to Jaipur Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

265 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to jaipur map

,

delhi to jaipur by road

,

delhi to jaipur driving directions

,

delhi to jaipur road map

,

delhi to jaipur

,

delhi jaipur

,
...more
Comments (11) Reviews (0)
i love this sight.what ever u want to go in india,its tell all information,thanks mustseeindia.we all thanks uuuuuuuuuuuuuu.
Posted by jitendra kumar 1 year, 8 months ago
very good information provided by this sight
Posted by MANOJ MALIK 1 year, 9 months ago
very good information provided by this sight at our home only.
please keep it up with upgradation.
Posted by HS Dosaya 1 year, 10 months ago
thanks for information it,s really good
Posted by pky 1 year, 11 months ago
Gud to visit Jaipur
Posted by HARI 2 year, 7 months ago
yes ,infact ur decission is right to g
Posted by sanjay 2 year, 9 months ago
you are requested to I reached to delhi to jaipur and how much time evening through friday 4-11-2010 and trains price ( General ,Second class etc.) Train No. 0231 Special Delhi to jaipur.
Posted by suraj 3 year, 4 months ago
Very grateful to you for the details. A commendable job. Thanks a lot.
Posted by Shri Niwas Sharma 4 year, 34 days ago
thanx for giding.
Posted by d n pandey 4 year, 5 months ago
where do i get the buses from?
Posted by sanjeev kapoor 4 year, 6 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Rajasthan
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More