DELHI to HARIDWAR, Train, Bus from Delhi to Haridwar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Haridwar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Haridwar (Uttaranchal)

is

220 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

220
Haridwar has no airport and the nearest airhead connecting to Delhi is Jolly Grant airport in Dehradun. Kingfisher and Air India has regular flights from Delhi to Dehradun at affordable price. Taxi services are available from airport to Haridwar which cost around Rs 400.

Direct daily train to Haridwar is available from Delhi railway station if one wishes to reach Haridwar through rail service. Many deluxe buses ply at a regular interval from Delhi with a fare less than Rs 500 per head. Tourists can also avail taxi from Delhi which cost anywhere between Rs 5,000 to Rs 6,700 for a round trip.

Delhi to Haridwar Trains

  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 3 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Haridwar Mail
(19105)
05:30 AM
(Delhi)
12:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 45m All Days
2 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
05:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
03:10 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
9h 30m All Days
3 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12017)
06:50 AM
(New Delhi)
11:25 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
4h 35m All Days
4 Ltt Hw Ac Sup
(12171)
07:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
01:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
5h 35m Tue & Fri
5 Bl Haridwar Exp
(12911)
11:00 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
5h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Haridwar Flights

There is no airport in Haridwar.
Nearest airport to Haridwar is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (181 km).

Delhi to Haridwar Buses

Delhi to Haridwar by Cab / Taxi

Haridwar Hotels

You can find 71 hotels in Haridwar under following categories:

Delhi to Haridwar Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Haridwar (Uttaranchal)

is

220 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach haridwar from delhi

,

delhi airport to haridwar

,

delhi to haridwar bus service

,

delhi to haridwar train fare

,

delhi to haridwar

,

delhi haridwar

,
...more
Comments (12) Reviews (0)
DEAR SIR ,
DELHI TO HARIDWAR ONE WAY DROP
TAVERA: RS 4000/-
INNOVA: RS 4500/-
VANDANA TOURS & TRAVELS
KABIR MONGA
+91-99100-00980
+91-91365-12900
Posted by V 11 months ago
sir, we are 7 people and we want to go from delhi to haridwar one way pls give the details of charges for tavera and inova
Posted by JATIN DAVE 11 months ago
sir, we want to travel from delhi to haridwar by a/c tavera. we are 8 people. please give the detail charges including all tro and fro charges.

bhattad
098233 62529
Posted by dinesh bhattad 1 year, 10 months ago
DEAR SIR , DELHI TO HARIDWAR ROUND TRIP FARE WILL BE RS 6500/- ALL INCL.
Posted by VANDANA TRAVELS 1 year, 10 months ago
hello, some of my friends would like to go haridwar by bus from delhi airport. plz let me know where is the bus station of haridwar?

faisal ahmed
dhaka, bangladesh
Posted by faisal ahmed 2 year, 8 months ago
Write a comment...
Posted by Name 3 year, 3 months ago
train fare should be also there.........
Posted by harendra azad 3 year, 4 months ago
thanks for giving the railway time table for delhi haridwar trains i searched the railway time table and could not get collective data from them, some train schedules are missing, e.g train no.2205 & train no.2205A. they are having independent schedules but.. if any such trains are missing please let me know so that i can see if it is suitable for me between 00.00hrs-01.00hrs-02.00hrs. call me at 9975611596.
Posted by rajendra agarwal 3 year, 6 months ago
is it both side facility?
Posted by nisha singh 4 year, 4 months ago
Please give me a price for a trip for 4 to Haridwaar on 13th Dec. We want to visit HAridwaar and stay overnight and also visit the relegious temples on 14th and return to Delhi. Please include all costs in the price.
Posted by veena rampatha 4 year, 4 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations In Delhi
 
Honeymoon Destinations Shimla
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages To Nainital
 
Uttaranchal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More