DELHI to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Delhi to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1303 km.


Time by road is

17 hrs, 50 mins.

1303

Delhi to Durgapur Trains

Ranchi (RNC), Bhagalpur (BGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 10 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Asansol Trains
  
 
Trains to Asansol depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Asansol to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
02:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 55m Thu & Sun
2 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
04:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
21h 35m All Days
3 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
02:55 PM
(Asansol Jn)
31h 20m All Days
4 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp
(12372)
03:05 PM
(Delhi)
01:10 PM
(Asansol Jn)
22h 5m Thu
5 Ndls Hwh Yuva
(12250)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
08:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
15h 51m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Kharagpur Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Kharagpur Jn depart from 2 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Kharagpur Jn to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nandan Kanan Ex
(12816)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
04:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
22h 25m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
09:35 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
27h 5m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
06:25 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
23h 25m Tue & Fri
4 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
12:05 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
10:50 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
34h 45m All Days
5 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22812)
05:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:35 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
17h 25m Mon, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Howrah Trains
  
 
Trains to Howrah depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Howrah to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
23h Thu & Sun
2 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
07:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
24h 55m All Days
3 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
07:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
35h 45m All Days
4 Hwh Duronto Exp
(12274)
01:00 PM
(New Delhi)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
17h Tue & Sat
5 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp
(12372)
03:05 PM
(Delhi)
04:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
25h 25m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Durgapur Trains
  
 
Trains to Durgapur depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
05:16 AM
(Durgapur)
22h 16m All Days
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
04:00 PM
(Durgapur)
32h 25m All Days
3 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp
(12372)
03:05 PM
(Delhi)
01:55 PM
(Durgapur)
22h 50m Thu
4 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
02:16 PM
(Durgapur)
21h 56m Mon, Tue & Fri
5 Poorva Express
(12304)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
02:16 PM
(Durgapur)
21h 56m Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Malda to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farakka Express
(13484)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
33h 30m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
2 Farkka Express
(13414)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
33h 30m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
11:40 PM
(Delhi)
12:20 AM
(Malda Town)
24h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Nfk Expres
(14004)
06:05 PM
(New Delhi)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
25h 5m Thu & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
28h 22m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Farkka Express
(13414)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
02:12 AM
(Bhagalpur)
28h 22m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
11:40 PM
(Delhi)
07:45 PM
(Bhagalpur)
20h 5m All Days
5 Ndls Bgp Expres
(12350)
11:45 PM
(New Delhi)
08:00 PM
(Bhagalpur)
20h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Tatanagar Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tatanagar Jn depart from 3 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Tatanagar Jn to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
04:55 AM
(Delhi)
10:20 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
29h 25m All Days
2 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
07:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
25h Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
04:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
21h 40m Tue & Fri
4 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
12:05 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
08:25 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
32h 20m All Days
5 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22824)
05:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
17h 25m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Dhanbad Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhanbad depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Dhanbad to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
01:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
18h 50m Thu & Sun
2 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
03:15 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
20h 15m All Days
3 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp
(12372)
03:05 PM
(Delhi)
12:08 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
21h 3m Thu
4 Ndls Hwh Yuva
(12250)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
07:08 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
14h 58m Sun
5 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
12:08 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
19h 48m Mon, Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
09:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
26h 50m All Days
2 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
07:50 AM
(Delhi)
01:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
29h 35m All Days
3 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
08:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
22h 45m Thu & Sun
4 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
08:35 AM
(Katihar Jn)
23h 5m Tue
5 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
07:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
17h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Ranchi Trains
  
 
Trains to Ranchi depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Ranchi to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
04:55 AM
(Delhi)
09:35 AM
(Ranchi)
28h 40m All Days
2 Jhrkhnd S Krnti
(12826)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
04:55 AM
(Ranchi)
21h 55m Wed & Sat
3 Ndls Rnc G Rath
(12878)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:40 AM
(Ranchi)
18h 30m Wed & Sat
4 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex
(12440)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
09:10 AM
(Ranchi)
17h Tue & Fri
5 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni
(12454)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:40 AM
(Ranchi)
18h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Hatia Trains
  
 
Trains to Hatia depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Hatia to Durgapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
04:55 AM
(Delhi)
10:05 AM
(Hatia)
29h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Delhi to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Delhi to Durgapur Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1303 km.


Time by road is

17 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More