DELHI to BOKARO STEEL CITY, Train, Bus from Delhi to Bokaro Steel City, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Delhi to Bokaro Steel City

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Bokaro Steel City (Jharkhand)


1191 km.

Time by train is

14 hrs, 20 mins.


Delhi to Bokaro Steel City Trains

Trains to Bokaro Steel City depart from 1 station in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
04:31 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
22h 1m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Jhrkhnd S Krnti
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
02:15 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
19h 15m Wed & Sat
3 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
06:40 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
14h 30m Tue & Fri
4 Bubneswr Rjdhni
05:10 PM
(New Delhi)
07:35 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
14h 25m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sat
5 Purshottam Exp
10:20 PM
(New Delhi)
05:16 PM
(Bokaro Stl City)
18h 56m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Bokaro Steel City Flights

There is no airport in Bokaro Steel City.

Delhi to Bokaro Steel City by Cab / Taxi

Bokaro Steel City Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Bokaro Steel City under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Arunachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Chennai
Coorg honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kovalam packages from Chennai
Maharashtra packages from Kolkata
Mount Abu packages from Pune
Sikkim tour packages from Kolkata
chandigarh tourism
honeymoon package to kodaikanal from mumbai
honeymoon packages karnataka
hotels in Diu
kullu manali package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1217:Bokaro Steel City:City