DELHI to BODH GAYA, Train, Bus from Delhi to Bodh Gaya, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Delhi to Bodh Gaya

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Bodh Gaya (Bihar)

is

1066 km.


Time by road is

14 hrs, 30 mins.

1066

Delhi to Bodh Gaya Trains

Bodh Gaya does not have railway station. Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Patna Trains
  
 
Trains to Patna depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Patna to Bodh Gaya
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
12:35 AM
(Patna Jn)
17h 55m All Days
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
06:25 AM
(Patna Jn)
22h 50m All Days
3 Shramjevi N Exp
(12392)
01:15 PM
(New Delhi)
07:20 AM
(Patna Jn)
18h 5m All Days
4 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
02:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
12h Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Rajdhani
(22424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
02:00 AM
(Patna Jn)
12h Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Gaya Trains
  
 
Trains to Gaya depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Gaya to Bodh Gaya
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nandan Kanan Ex
(12816)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
09:00 PM
(Gaya Jn)
14h 30m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
12:25 AM
(Gaya Jn)
17h 55m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
10:20 PM
(Gaya Jn)
15h 20m Thu & Sun
4 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
11:23 PM
(Gaya Jn)
16h 23m All Days
5 Mahabodhi Exp
(12398)
02:10 PM
(New Delhi)
05:50 AM
(Gaya Jn)
15h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Bodh Gaya Flights

There is no airport in Bodh Gaya.
Nearest airport to Bodh Gaya is Lok Nayak Jaya Prakash Narayan Airport, Patna (100 km).

Delhi to Bodh Gaya by Cab / Taxi

Bodh Gaya Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Bodh Gaya under following categories:

Delhi to Bodh Gaya Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Bodh Gaya (Bihar)

is

1066 km.


Time by road is

14 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
You guys REALLY should show the times between the distances!!!! OMG! :(
Posted by Lauren 2 year, 5 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Bangalore packages from Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon package from Hyderabad to Leh
 
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
 
Kabini packages from Chennai
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mysore packages from Pune
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Tamil Nadu tour packages from Mumbai
 
bangalore to goa tour package
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
manali tour package from chandigarh
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:64:Bodh Gaya:City