DELHI to BIKANER, Train, Bus from Delhi to Bikaner, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Bikaner

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Delhi (Delhi) to Bikaner (Rajasthan)

is

444 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

444
Bikaner does not have its own airport. The nearest airport is at Jodhpur and direct flights are available from Delhi. Jet Airways and Air India operates daily flight between the two cities and tickets are quite affordable.

For Bikaner, direct trains are not available from Delhi. The best option is to either take a connecting train from Delhi or take a train to Jodhpur and continue the onward journey by bus.

Well linked road too connect Bikaner from Delhi. Regular deluxe as well semi-deluxe buses are available and the price of tickets range between Rs 350-500. Taxis too can be hired from Delhi and charges anywhere between 8,000-12,000 for a round trip.

Delhi to Bikaner Trains

  
 
Trains to Bikaner depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bkn Intercity
(22472)
07:25 AM
(Delhi Cantt)
03:15 PM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 50m All Days
2 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
10:40 AM
(Delhi)
06:15 PM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 35m Tue
3 Rajsthn S Krant
(12463)
10:44 PM
(Delhi Cantt)
10:30 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
11h 46m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Dee Bkn S F Ex
(12457)
11:52 PM
(Delhi Cantt)
07:40 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
7h 48m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Bikaner Flights

There is no airport in Bikaner.
Nearest airport to Bikaner is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (439 km).

Delhi to Bikaner Buses

Delhi to Bikaner by Cab / Taxi

Bikaner Packages

To experience Bikaner hassle free, visit Bikaner tour packages.  To visit Bikaner from Delhi, visit Bikaner tour packages from Delhi.
Customize

Delhi to Bikaner Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Bikaner (Rajasthan)

is

444 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to bikaner by bus

,

delhi to bikaner bus

,

delhi to bikaner road map

,

delhi bikaner bus

,

train fare from delhi to bikaner

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
I want to know that whether there are any bus available from delhi to bikaner between 11 AM to 2 PM.
Posted by Pankaj Kalani 11 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Delhi Tourism Hotels
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Packages From Mumbai
 
Udaipur Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More