DELHI to BHIWANI, Train, Bus from Delhi to Bhiwani, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Bhiwani

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Bhiwani (Haryana)

is

123 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

123
At a distance of 123 km from Delhi lies the city of Bhiwani and is directly linked by railways and roadways. Express trains are available from Delhi to Bhiwani daily taking approximately 2 and half hours.

Regular bus services are also available from Delhi reaching Bhiwani in two hours. Taxis are another good option for traveling to Bhiwari and they charges anywhere from Rs 3,000 to Rs 4,100 (for a round trip).

Delhi to Bhiwani Trains

  
 
Trains to Bhiwani depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalindi Express
(14723)
05:55 AM
(Delhi)
09:40 AM
(Bhiwani)
3h 45m All Days
2 Gorakdam Expres
(12555)
06:05 AM
(New Delhi)
08:45 AM
(Bhiwani)
2h 40m All Days
3 Kisan Express
(14519)
02:55 PM
(Delhi)
05:35 PM
(Bhiwani)
2h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Bhiwani Flights

There is no airport in Bhiwani.
Nearest airport to Bhiwani is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (123 km).

Delhi to Bhiwani by Cab / Taxi

Delhi to Bhiwani Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Bhiwani (Haryana)

is

123 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Best Tour Packages In Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Dehradun Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon In Mussoorie Happy New Year Greeting
 
Honeymoon Package In Shimla
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Tour Package
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More