DELHI to BEAAS, Train, Bus from Delhi to Beaas, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Beaas

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Beaas (Punjab)

is

405 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

405

Delhi to Beaas Trains

  
 
Trains to Beaas depart from 3 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kir Asr Express
(15707)
03:25 AM
(Delhi)
11:05 AM
(Beas)
7h 40m All Days
2 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
03:39 PM
(Beas)
11h 9m All Days
3 Shane Punjab
(12497)
06:40 AM
(New Delhi)
01:31 PM
(Beas)
6h 51m All Days
4 Amritsar Shtbdi
(12031)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
12:44 PM
(Beas)
5h 24m Thu
5 Swarna Shtbdi
(12029)
07:20 AM
(New Delhi)
12:44 PM
(Beas)
5h 24m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Beaas Flights

There is no airport in Beaas.
Nearest airport to Beaas is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (386 km).

Delhi to Beaas by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Dalhousie Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi Shimla Package Tour
 
Dharamsala India Tourism
 
Gulmarg Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Punjab Tourism
 
Srinagar Holiday Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi To Manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More