DELHI to BARABANKI, Train, Bus from Delhi to Barabanki, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Barabanki

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh)

is

497 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

497

Delhi to Barabanki Trains

  
 
Trains to Barabanki depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
07:50 AM
(Delhi)
06:50 PM
(Barabanki Jn)
11h All Days
2 Aii Njp Exp
(19601)
03:05 PM
(Delhi)
12:28 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
9h 23m Sat
3 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
03:25 PM
(Delhi)
01:35 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
10h 10m All Days
4 Sadbhavna Exp
(14018)
04:20 PM
(Delhi)
04:18 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
11h 58m Wed
5 Kaifiyat Exp
(12226)
07:20 PM
(Delhi)
04:05 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
8h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Barabanki Flights

There is no airport in Barabanki.
Nearest airport to Barabanki is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (480 km).

Delhi to Barabanki by Cab / Taxi

Delhi to Barabanki Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh)

is

497 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages Nainital
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mussoorie Travel Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tourism In Delhi
 
Uttar Pradesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More