DELHI to AYODHYA, Train, Bus from Delhi to Ayodhya, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Delhi to Ayodhya

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Ayodhya (Uttar Pradesh)

is

602 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 20 mins.

602

Delhi to Ayodhya Trains

  
 
Trains to Ayodhya depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sadbhavna Exp
(14018)
04:20 PM
(Delhi)
06:40 AM
(Ayodhya)
14h 20m Wed
2 Kaifiyat Exp
(12226)
07:20 PM
(Delhi)
05:52 AM
(Ayodhya)
10h 32m All Days
3 Saryuyamuna Exp
(14650)
09:15 PM
(Delhi)
08:55 AM
(Ayodhya)
11h 40m Mon, Wed & Sat
4 Farakka Express
(13484)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
10:47 AM
(Ayodhya)
12h 57m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Ayodhya Flights

There is no airport in Ayodhya.
Nearest airport to Ayodhya is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (591 km).

Delhi to Ayodhya by Cab / Taxi

Delhi to Ayodhya Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Ayodhya (Uttar Pradesh)

is

602 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Coorg packages from Delhi
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Himachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam beach resorts
 
Mahabaleshwar tour packages from Chennai
 
Tripura packages from Bangalore
 
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
 
places around Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:288:Ayodhya:City