DELHI to AULI, Train, Bus from Delhi to Auli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Auli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Auli (Uttaranchal)

is

500 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs.

500
Jolly Grant airport located in Dehradun is the closest airport connected to Delhi. Taxis can be hired from the airport to reach Auli.

Auli has no railway station; Kotdwara (KTW) and Kathgodam (KGM) are the closest train stations connected to Delhi.

State transport buses are available from Delhi up to Joshimath which is the nearest town to Auli. Regular taxi services connect Auli with Joshimath.

Taxis can also be hired from Delhi to Auli and the charge ranges from Rs 10,000 to Rs 14,000 (for a round trip).

Delhi to Auli Trains

Auli does not have railway station. Ramnagar (RMR), Kotdwara (KTW) and Kathgodam (KGM) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Kotdwara Trains
  
 
Trains to Kotdwara depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Kotdwara to Auli
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Garhwal Express
(14044)
07:20 AM
(Delhi)
02:20 PM
(Kotdwara)
7h All Days
2 Mussoorie Exp
(14041)
10:20 PM
(Delhi)
06:05 AM
(Kotdwara)
7h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Ramnagar Trains
  
 
Trains to Ramnagar depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Ramnagar to Auli
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15035)
04:00 PM
(Delhi)
08:35 PM
(Ramnagar)
4h 35m All Days
2 Ranikhet Exp
(15013)
10:40 PM
(Delhi)
04:55 AM
(Ramnagar)
6h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Kathgodam Trains
  
 
Trains to Kathgodam depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Kathgodam to Auli
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15035)
04:00 PM
(Delhi)
10:40 PM
(Kathgodam)
6h 40m All Days
2 Ranikhet Exp
(15013)
10:40 PM
(Delhi)
05:05 AM
(Kathgodam)
6h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Auli Flights

There is no airport in Auli.
Nearest airport to Auli is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (336 km).

Delhi to Auli by Cab / Taxi

Auli Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Auli under following categories:

Delhi to Auli Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Auli (Uttaranchal)

is

500 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to kasauli bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mussoorie
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Packages From Bangalore
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Delhi
 
Uttaranchal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More