DELHI to AMROHA, Train, Bus from Delhi to Amroha, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Amroha

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

140

Delhi to Amroha Trains

  
 
Trains to Amroha depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bareilly Exp
(14556)
06:05 AM
(Delhi)
09:03 AM
(Amroha)
2h 58m All Days
2 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
07:50 AM
(Delhi)
10:30 AM
(Amroha)
2h 40m All Days
3 Kashi V Express
(14258)
11:40 AM
(New Delhi)
02:14 PM
(Amroha)
2h 34m All Days
4 Bareilly Expres
(14322)
02:55 PM
(Delhi)
05:48 PM
(Amroha)
2h 53m Wed, Thu & Sat
5 Ala Hazrat Exp
(14312)
02:55 PM
(Delhi)
05:48 PM
(Amroha)
2h 53m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Amroha Flights

There is no airport in Amroha.
Nearest airport to Amroha is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (142 km).

Delhi to Amroha by Cab / Taxi

Delhi to Amroha Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Amroha (Uttar Pradesh)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
In Amroha map - road of amroha - kailsa road name is wrong actully name of road Amroha - Dhanoura mandi plz one time check any one . thanks
Posted by vinod nayak 1 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Delhi Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destination Near Delhi In December
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More