India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-delhi-to-agra:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Delhi (Delhi) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

203 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

203
Agra has its own airport which connects to Delhi airport. Kingfisher flights ply from Delhi regularly and the tickets are cheap as well as affordable. Train is another convenient way of travelling and the nearest railway station is Tundla Jn, connecting to Delhi. There are also many super fast trains that connect these two places.

Well linked by road with Delhi, there are many bus services connecting between the two cities. State operated A/C buses and private A/C buses are available from Delhi with a price range between Rs 186 to Rs 600.

Tourists can also hire taxi from Delhi which will charge from Rs 4,600 to Rs 6,000 (for a round trip).

Delhi to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Delhi.
  
 
Trains to Agra depart from 4 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Ltt Ac Sf
(12172)
12:10 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
03:05 AM
(Agra Cantt)
26h 55m Tue & Fri
2 Nzm Snsi Spl
(04012)
12:20 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
03:35 AM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 15m Fri
3 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
04:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
08:30 AM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 50m All Days
4 Punjab Mail
(12138)
05:15 AM
(New Delhi)
08:50 AM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 35m All Days
5 Ers Millenum Ex
(12646)
05:55 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
09:10 AM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Tundla Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Tundla Jn depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Tundla Jn to Agra
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
04:55 AM
(Delhi)
08:30 AM
(Tundla Jn)
3h 35m All Days
2 Lko Swran Shtbd
(12004)
06:15 AM
(New Delhi)
08:49 AM
(Tundla Jn)
2h 34m All Days
3 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
11:00 AM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 20m All Days
4 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
10:45 AM
(Tundla Jn)
3h 45m All Days
5 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
01:55 PM
(Tundla Jn)
6h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Agra Flights

Delhi to Agra Buses

Delhi to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Tour Package.  To visit Agra from Delhi, visit Agra Tour Package From Delhi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Delhi to Agra Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

203 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to agra fare

,
...more
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
NEW DELHI TO AGRA TAXI/CAB/TEMPO TRAVELLER RENTAL SERVICES, BOOK TAXI CALL +91-9540000804, +91-11-65686666

Delhi to Agra Taxi/Cabs/Tempo Traveller Rates

Tata Indica : Rs.4200/-
Tata Indigo : Rs.4600/-
Tavera : Rs.6000/-
Innova : Rs.6500/-
Xylo : Rs.6300/-
Tempo Traveller 12 Seater 2x1 : Rs.9500/-
Posted by Kailash 8 months ago
NEW DELHI TO AGRA TAXI/CAB/TEMPO TRAVELLER RENTAL SERVICES, BOOK TAXI CALL +91-9540000804, +91-11-65686666

Delhi to Agra Taxi/Cabs/Tempo Traveller Rates

Tata Indica : Rs.4200/-
Tata Indigo : Rs.4600/-
Tavera : Rs.6000/-
Innova : Rs.6500/-
Xylo : Rs.6300/-
Tempo Traveller 12 Seater 2x1 : Rs.9500/-
Posted by IndiaTaxiOnline.com 8 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More