DEHRADUN to MUSSOORIE, Train, Bus from Dehradun to Mussoorie, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Dehradun to Mussoorie

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Mussoorie (Uttaranchal)

is

30 km.


Time by road is

40 mins.

30

Dehradun to Mussoorie Trains

Mussoorie does not have railway station. New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Chandigarh (CDG), Dehradun (DDN) and Moradabad (MB) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Dehradun.
Dehradun does not have railway station. Saharanpur (SRE) is a nearby train station connected to Mussoorie.

Saharanpur to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Juc Ndls Expres
(14682)
09:20 AM
(Saharanpur)
12:50 PM
(New Delhi)
3h 30m All Days
2 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12018)
07:50 PM
(Saharanpur)
10:45 PM
(New Delhi)
2h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Chandigarh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
02:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:30 AM
(Chandigarh)
2h 25m Sat
2 Lko Cdg Express
(12231)
07:40 AM
(Saharanpur)
10:00 AM
(Chandigarh)
2h 20m All Days
3 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
11:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
01:45 PM
(Chandigarh)
2h 15m Wed
4 Ljn Cdg Express
(15011)
12:25 PM
(Saharanpur)
02:50 PM
(Chandigarh)
2h 25m All Days
5 Hw Uhl Link Jsh
(12063)
04:15 PM
(Saharanpur)
07:05 PM
(Chandigarh)
2h 50m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
02:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
03:17 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
1h 12m Sat
2 Hemkunt Exp
(14610)
04:35 AM
(Saharanpur)
06:40 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
2h 5m All Days
3 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
05:13 AM
(Saharanpur)
07:30 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
2h 17m All Days
4 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
07:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
09:25 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
2h 10m All Days
5 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12017)
10:10 AM
(Saharanpur)
11:25 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
1h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Asr Express
(14631)
12:10 AM
(Saharanpur)
01:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
25h 35m All Days
2 Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)
12:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 35m All Days
3 Jammu Garib Rat
(12207)
01:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 20m Wed
4 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
01:25 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m All Days
5 Archna Express
(12355)
01:45 AM
(Saharanpur)
03:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Moradabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Umb Mfp Express
(14524)
12:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
03:50 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 20m Wed & Sun
2 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
12:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:08 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 13m All Days
3 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:35 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 20m All Days
4 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
01:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
05:30 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 35m Thu
5 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
02:25 AM
(Saharanpur)
06:00 AM
(Moradabad)
3h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Dehradun Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(12687)
02:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
05:00 AM
(Dehradun)
2h 55m Sat
2 Asr Ddn Express
(14632)
05:13 AM
(Saharanpur)
10:05 AM
(Dehradun)
4h 52m All Days
3 Dehradun Shtbdi
(12017)
10:10 AM
(Saharanpur)
12:40 PM
(Dehradun)
2h 30m All Days
4 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
12:45 PM
(Saharanpur)
05:35 PM
(Dehradun)
4h 50m All Days
5 Ujjaini Express
(14309)
03:35 PM
(Saharanpur)
07:00 PM
(Dehradun)
3h 25m Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.

Dehradun to Mussoorie Flights

There is no airport in Mussoorie.
Nearest airport to Mussoorie is Jolly Grant Airport, Dehradun (14 km).

Dehradun to Mussoorie by Cab / Taxi

Mussoorie Packages

To experience Mussoorie hassle free, visit mussoorie holiday packages
Customize
Customize
Customize

Dehradun to Mussoorie Driving Directions

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Mussoorie (Uttaranchal)

is

30 km.


Time by road is

40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach mussoorie from dehradun

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Pune
 
Chikmagalur packages from Pune
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Dharamsala packages from Kolkata
 
Gangtok packages from Delhi
 
Jaipur packages from Hyderabad
 
Jharkhand packages from Chennai
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Leh honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mizoram packages from Kolkata
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Mumbai
 
tour packages in munnar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:36:Dehradun:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:46:Mussoorie:City