DEHRADUN to KARNAL, Train, Bus from Dehradun to Karnal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Dehradun to Karnal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Karnal (Haryana)

is

169 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

169

Dehradun to Karnal Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Moradabad (MB) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Karnal.

Ambala Cant Jn to Karnal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
12:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:53 AM
(Karnal)
1h 13m All Days
2 Jammu Aii Exp
(12414)
01:00 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:51 AM
(Karnal)
0h 51m All Days
3 Himachal Expres
(14554)
01:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:46 AM
(Karnal)
1h 6m All Days
4 Jammu Mail
(24034)
01:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:58 AM
(Karnal)
1h 8m All Days
5 Jammu Mail
(14034)
01:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:58 AM
(Karnal)
1h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Karnal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Saryu Yamuna Ex
(14649)
07:30 AM
(Moradabad)
02:54 PM
(Karnal)
7h 24m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Shaheed Express
(14673)
07:30 AM
(Moradabad)
02:54 PM
(Karnal)
7h 24m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Karnal Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
07:18 AM
(Karnal)
2h 48m All Days
2 Malwa Express
(12919)
05:30 AM
(New Delhi)
07:31 AM
(Karnal)
2h 1m All Days
3 Shane Punjab
(12497)
06:40 AM
(New Delhi)
08:31 AM
(Karnal)
1h 51m All Days
4 Paschim Express
(12925)
11:05 AM
(New Delhi)
01:11 PM
(Karnal)
2h 6m All Days
5 Sachkhand Exp
(12715)
12:30 PM
(New Delhi)
02:21 PM
(Karnal)
1h 51m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.

Dehradun to Karnal Flights

There is no airport in Karnal.
Nearest airport to Karnal is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (120 km).

Dehradun to Karnal by Cab / Taxi

Karnal Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Karnal under following categories:

Dehradun to Karnal Driving Directions

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Karnal (Haryana)

is

169 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Corbett National Park packages from Pune
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Katra packages from Pune
 
Mathura tour packages from Chennai
 
Panchgani tour packages from Mumbai
 
bangalore to kodaikanal tour packages
 
goa honeymoon packages from bangalore
 
goa tour packages from kolkata
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
uttaranchal tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:36:Dehradun:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1261:Karnal:City