DEHRADUN to HALDWANI, Train, Bus from Dehradun to Haldwani, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dehradun

Dehradun to Haldwani

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Haldwani (Uttaranchal)

is

259 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

259

Dehradun to Haldwani Trains

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Haldwani.

Haridwar to Haldwani Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
12:20 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
06:48 AM
(Haldwani)
6h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Haldwani Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ranikhet Exp
(15013)
01:50 AM
(Moradabad)
04:36 AM
(Haldwani)
2h 46m All Days
2 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
03:35 AM
(Moradabad)
06:48 AM
(Haldwani)
3h 13m All Days
3 Anvt Kgm Sht
(12040)
08:55 AM
(Moradabad)
11:31 AM
(Haldwani)
2h 36m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Kgm Garib Rath
(12208)
11:45 AM
(Moradabad)
02:11 PM
(Haldwani)
2h 26m Mon
5 Utr Samprk K Ex
(15035)
07:30 PM
(Moradabad)
10:06 PM
(Haldwani)
2h 36m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Haldwani Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kgm Garib Rath
(12208)
06:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:11 PM
(Haldwani)
7h 46m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Haldwani Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kgm Garib Rath
(12208)
08:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:11 PM
(Haldwani)
5h 41m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
10:55 PM
(Dehradun)
06:48 AM
(Haldwani)
7h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.

Dehradun to Haldwani Flights

There is no airport in Haldwani.
Nearest airport to Haldwani is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (264 km).

Dehradun to Haldwani by Cab / Taxi

Haldwani Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Haldwani under following categories:

Dehradun to Haldwani Driving Directions

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Haldwani (Uttaranchal)

is

259 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
also show the full details of bus & train from haldwani to dehradun & bareliy
Posted by himanshu 4 year, 6 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Delhi Tours Packages
 
Holiday Packages For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Holiday Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Uttaranchal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More