DEHRADUN to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Dehradun to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Dehradun to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1385 km.


Time by road is

20 hrs.

1385

Dehradun to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Ranchi (RNC), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 9 nearby train stations connected to Dehradun.
New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Durgapur.

Dehradun to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
08:25 PM
(Dehradun)
01:10 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
28h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
02:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
07:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
29h 35m All Days
2 Himgiri Express
(12332)
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
29h 50m Mon, Tue & Fri
3 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
11:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
40h 35m All Days
4 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
11:30 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
07:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
31h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
12:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:35 AM
(Ranchi)
32h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
12:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
10:50 AM
(Asansol Jn)
33h 55m All Days
2 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
03:59 AM
(Asansol Jn)
26h 44m All Days
3 Sealdah Express
(13152)
06:20 AM
(Saharanpur)
11:34 AM
(Asansol Jn)
29h 14m All Days
4 Himgiri Express
(12332)
07:00 AM
(Saharanpur)
08:05 AM
(Asansol Jn)
25h 5m Mon, Tue & Fri
5 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
11:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
08:04 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 9m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
02:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 55m Thu & Sun
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
02:55 PM
(Asansol Jn)
31h 20m All Days
3 Ndls Hwh Yuva
(12250)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
08:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
15h 51m Sun
4 Poorva Express
(12304)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
01:26 PM
(Asansol Jn)
21h 6m Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
5 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
01:26 PM
(Asansol Jn)
21h 6m Mon, Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
10:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
06:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
32h 35m All Days
2 Hw Hwh S F Exp
(12370)
11:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
27h 20m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Upasana Express
(12328)
11:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
27h 20m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
12:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
11:53 AM
(Durgapur)
34h 58m All Days
2 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:42 AM
(Durgapur)
27h 27m All Days
3 Sealdah Express
(13152)
06:20 AM
(Saharanpur)
12:43 PM
(Durgapur)
30h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jalianwala B Ex
(18104)
06:30 PM
(Saharanpur)
09:40 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
27h 10m Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nandan Kanan Ex
(12816)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
04:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
22h 25m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
09:35 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
27h 5m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
06:25 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
23h 25m Tue & Fri
4 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22812)
05:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:35 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
17h 25m Mon, Fri & Sun
5 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22824)
05:10 PM
(New Delhi)
12:25 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
19h 15m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
06:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
28h 50m All Days
2 Doon Express
(13010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
06:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
28h 50m All Days
3 Hw Hwh S F Exp
(12370)
03:10 AM
(Moradabad)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
24h 5m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
4 Upasana Express
(12328)
03:10 AM
(Moradabad)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
24h 5m Thu & Sun
5 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
04:18 AM
(Moradabad)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
35h 27m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
03:04 AM
(Durgapur)
24h 59m All Days
2 Doon Express
(13010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
03:04 AM
(Durgapur)
24h 59m All Days
3 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
04:18 AM
(Moradabad)
11:53 AM
(Durgapur)
31h 35m All Days
4 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
05:05 AM
(Moradabad)
04:42 AM
(Durgapur)
23h 37m All Days
5 Sealdah Express
(13152)
10:45 AM
(Moradabad)
12:43 PM
(Durgapur)
25h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
12:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
38h 50m All Days
2 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
01:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
07:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
30h 5m All Days
3 Himgiri Express
(12332)
07:00 AM
(Saharanpur)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
28h 15m Mon, Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
23h Thu & Sun
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
07:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
35h 45m All Days
3 Hwh Duronto Exp
(12274)
01:00 PM
(New Delhi)
06:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
17h Tue & Sat
4 Ndls Hwh Yuva
(12250)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:40 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 30m Sun
5 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
04:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
24h 25m Mon, Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
12:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
04:55 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
28h 30m All Days
2 Kalka Mail
(12312)
02:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:15 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
24h 55m All Days
3 Sealdah Express
(13152)
04:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:23 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
29h 53m All Days
4 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
10:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
07:08 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
20h 53m Mon & Thu
5 W B Smprk Krnti
(12380)
03:20 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12:35 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
21h 15m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Dehradun to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
08:25 PM
(Dehradun)
02:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
29h 55m All Days
2 Upasana Express
(12328)
10:30 PM
(Dehradun)
12:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
25h 31m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
04:00 PM
(Durgapur)
32h 25m All Days
2 Poorva Express
(12304)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
02:16 PM
(Durgapur)
21h 56m Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
02:16 PM
(Durgapur)
21h 56m Mon, Tue & Fri
4 Sealdah Rjdhani
(12314)
04:30 PM
(New Delhi)
07:47 AM
(Durgapur)
15h 17m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
12:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:20 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
33h 40m All Days
2 Jalianwala B Ex
(18104)
04:55 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
09:40 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
28h 45m Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
12:10 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
30h 35m Thu
2 Lohit Express
(15652)
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
28h 45m Thu
3 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
28h 45m Sat
4 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
12:02 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:10 PM
(Katihar Jn)
32h 8m All Days
5 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
08:20 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
31h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
10:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
01:10 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
26h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
06:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
08:25 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
38h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
01:00 AM
(Moradabad)
03:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
26h 50m Sat
2 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
05:40 AM
(Moradabad)
06:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
25h 5m Thu
3 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
10:05 AM
(Moradabad)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
24h 5m Sat
4 Lohit Express
(15652)
10:05 AM
(Moradabad)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
24h 5m Thu
5 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
11:25 AM
(Moradabad)
01:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
26h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Hatia Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
12:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:05 AM
(Hatia)
33h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jalianwala B Ex
(18104)
09:35 PM
(Moradabad)
09:40 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
24h 5m Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
10:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
03:04 AM
(Durgapur)
28h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
02:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
05:16 AM
(Durgapur)
26h 56m All Days
2 Sealdah Express
(13152)
04:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12:43 PM
(Durgapur)
32h 13m All Days
3 W B Smprk Krnti
(12380)
03:20 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:27 PM
(Durgapur)
23h 7m Sun
4 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
11:10 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:53 AM
(Durgapur)
36h 43m All Days
5 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
11:30 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
04:42 AM
(Durgapur)
29h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
01:10 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
23h 5m All Days
2 Doon Express
(13010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
01:10 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
23h 5m All Days
3 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
06:10 AM
(Moradabad)
04:55 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
22h 45m All Days
4 Sealdah Express
(13152)
10:45 AM
(Moradabad)
10:23 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
23h 38m All Days
5 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
02:55 PM
(Moradabad)
07:08 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
16h 13m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
01:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
06:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
28h 50m Thu
2 Lohit Express
(15652)
07:00 AM
(Saharanpur)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
27h 10m Thu
3 Jammu Ghy Expre
(15654)
07:00 AM
(Saharanpur)
10:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
27h 10m Sat
4 Asr Dbrg Expres
(15934)
10:05 PM
(Saharanpur)
03:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
29h 45m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Dehradun to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
08:25 PM
(Dehradun)
06:55 AM
(Howrah Jn)
34h 30m All Days
2 Upasana Express
(12328)
10:30 PM
(Dehradun)
03:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
28h 45m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Nfk Expres
(14004)
09:15 PM
(Moradabad)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
21h 55m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
06:30 AM
(New Delhi)
07:30 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
25h Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
04:40 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
21h 40m Tue & Fri
3 Bubneswr Rjdhni
(22824)
05:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:35 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
17h 25m Tue, Wed, Thu & Sat
4 Purshottam Exp
(12802)
10:20 PM
(New Delhi)
08:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
21h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Nfk Expres
(14004)
06:05 PM
(New Delhi)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
25h 5m Thu & Sun
2 Ndls Bgp Expres
(12350)
11:45 PM
(New Delhi)
08:00 PM
(Bhagalpur)
20h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gangasatluj Exp
(13308)
02:25 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:55 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
26h 30m All Days
2 Sealdah Express
(13152)
06:20 AM
(Saharanpur)
10:23 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
28h 3m All Days
3 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
11:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
07:08 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
19h 13m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
10:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
02:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
28h All Days
2 Upasana Express
(12328)
11:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
12:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
24h 6m Wed & Sat
3 Hw Hwh S F Exp
(12370)
11:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
12:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
24h 6m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
08:35 AM
(Katihar Jn)
23h 5m Tue
2 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
08:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
22h 45m Thu & Sun
3 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
07:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
17h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Ghy Rajdhani
(22424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
07:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
17h 40m Thu
5 Ndls Njp Sf Exp
(12524)
03:10 PM
(New Delhi)
03:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
24h 5m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
02:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
04:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
26h 15m All Days
2 Sealdah Express
(13152)
04:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:34 AM
(Asansol Jn)
31h 4m All Days
3 Himgiri Express
(12332)
05:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:05 AM
(Asansol Jn)
26h 40m Mon, Tue & Fri
4 Asr Koaa Sup Ex
(12358)
10:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:04 AM
(Asansol Jn)
21h 49m Mon & Thu
5 Akal Takhat Exp
(12318)
10:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:44 AM
(Asansol Jn)
25h 29m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Hwh Expres
(12324)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
01:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
18h 50m Thu & Sun
2 Ndls Hwh Yuva
(12250)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
07:08 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
14h 58m Sun
3 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
12:08 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
19h 48m Mon, Tue & Fri
4 Sealdah Rjdhani
(12314)
04:30 PM
(New Delhi)
06:23 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
13h 53m All Days
5 Kolkata Rjdhni
(12302)
05:00 PM
(New Delhi)
06:40 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
13h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Dehradun to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13010)
08:25 PM
(Dehradun)
03:04 AM
(Durgapur)
30h 39m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhrkhnd S Krnti
(12826)
07:00 AM
(New Delhi)
04:55 AM
(Ranchi)
21h 55m Wed & Sat
2 Ndls Rnc Raj Ex
(12440)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
09:10 AM
(Ranchi)
17h Tue & Fri
3 Ndls Rnc G Rath
(12878)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:40 AM
(Ranchi)
18h 30m Wed & Sat
4 Ndls Rnc Rjdhni
(12454)
04:10 PM
(New Delhi)
10:40 AM
(Ranchi)
18h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
02:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
24h 15m All Days
2 Doon Express
(13010)
02:05 AM
(Moradabad)
02:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
24h 15m All Days
3 Hw Hwh S F Exp
(12370)
03:10 AM
(Moradabad)
12:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 51m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
4 Upasana Express
(12328)
03:10 AM
(Moradabad)
12:01 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 51m Thu & Sun
5 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
04:18 AM
(Moradabad)
10:50 AM
(Asansol Jn)
30h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
06:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
10:50 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
40h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.

Dehradun to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Dehradun to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Dehradun to Durgapur Driving Directions

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1385 km.


Time by road is

20 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:36:Dehradun:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City