DEHRADUN to AMBALA, Train, Bus from Dehradun to Ambala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dehradun

Dehradun to Ambala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Ambala (Haryana)

is

151 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

151

Dehradun to Ambala Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Ambala.

Dehradun to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains from Dehradun arrive in Ambala Cant Jn at 1 station: Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Asr Express
(14631)
07:40 PM
(Dehradun)
01:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Ambala Trains
  
 
Trains from Haridwar arrive in Ambala at 2 stations: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Sgnr Express
(14711)
02:05 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:37 PM
(Ambala City)
3h 32m All Days
2 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi
(12053)
02:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Hw Uhl Link Jsh
(12063)
02:35 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:35 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Hemkunt Exp
(14609)
05:50 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
09:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 25m All Days
5 Hw Bme Link Exp
(24887)
07:10 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
11:56 PM
(Ambala City)
4h 46m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Ambala Trains
  
 
Trains from Delhi arrive in Ambala at 2 stations: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
09:52 AM
(Ambala City)
5h 22m All Days
2 Sarvodaya Exp
(12473)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 5m Sun
3 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 5m Thu
4 Swaraj Express
(12471)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 5m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
5 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 5m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Ambala Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jhelum Express
(11077)
01:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:44 AM
(Ambala City)
0h 14m All Days
2 Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)
02:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:29 AM
(Ambala City)
0h 14m All Days
3 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
02:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:59 AM
(Ambala City)
0h 14m All Days
4 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
02:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
02:59 AM
(Ambala City)
0h 14m All Days
5 Himachal Exp
(14553)
03:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
03:17 AM
(Ambala City)
0h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Moradabad to Ambala Trains
  
 
Trains from Moradabad arrive in Ambala at 2 stations: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mour Dhwaj Exp
(12491)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
05:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 20m Mon
2 Cnb Jat Express
(12469)
12:45 AM
(Moradabad)
05:05 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 20m Thu
3 Amar Nath Exp
(12587)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Tue
4 Himgiri Express
(12331)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Mon, Thu & Sun
5 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
01:05 AM
(Moradabad)
05:35 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 30m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Ambala Trains
  
 
Trains from Saharanpur arrive in Ambala at 2 stations: Ambala City (UBC) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Asr Express
(14631)
12:10 AM
(Saharanpur)
01:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
25h 35m All Days
2 Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)
12:30 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:29 AM
(Ambala City)
1h 59m All Days
3 Jammu Garib Rat
(12207)
01:05 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 20m Wed
4 Amritsar Mail
(13005)
01:25 AM
(Saharanpur)
02:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m All Days
5 Archna Express
(12355)
01:45 AM
(Saharanpur)
03:15 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
1h 30m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.

Dehradun to Ambala Flights

There is no airport in Ambala.
Nearest airport to Ambala is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (200 km).

Dehradun to Ambala by Cab / Taxi

Ambala Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Ambala under following categories:

Dehradun to Ambala Driving Directions

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Ambala (Haryana)

is

151 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chennai To Manali Tour Package
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Delhi Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamsala Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Mussoorie Happy New Year Greeting
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Dalhousie
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Delhi To Shimla
 

Destinations

 
 

More