DEHRADUN to AGRA, Train, Bus from Dehradun to Agra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dehradun

Dehradun to Agra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

414 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

414

Dehradun to Agra Trains

Tundla Jn (TDL) is a nearby train station connected to Dehradun.
New Delhi (NDLS), Haridwar Jn (HW), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Moradabad (MB) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Agra.

Moradabad to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Link Express
(14114)
06:35 PM
(Moradabad)
12:15 AM
(Tundla Jn)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Punjab Mail
(12138)
05:15 AM
(New Delhi)
08:50 AM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 35m All Days
2 Bhopal Shtbdi
(12002)
06:00 AM
(New Delhi)
08:06 AM
(Agra Cantt)
2h 6m All Days
3 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
12:10 PM
(Agra Cantt)
4h 35m All Days
4 Hirakund Exp
(18508)
08:10 AM
(New Delhi)
11:45 AM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 35m Mon, Thu & Sun
5 Jhelum Express
(11078)
10:20 AM
(New Delhi)
01:50 PM
(Agra Cantt)
3h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
12:40 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
08:30 AM
(Tundla Jn)
7h 50m All Days
2 Kalka Mail
(12312)
02:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
10:45 AM
(Tundla Jn)
8h 25m All Days
3 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
12:02 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:43 PM
(Tundla Jn)
6h 41m All Days
4 Unchahar Exp
(14218)
05:25 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
12:55 AM
(Tundla Jn)
7h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Delhi to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lko Swran Shtbd
(12004)
06:15 AM
(New Delhi)
08:49 AM
(Tundla Jn)
2h 34m All Days
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
07:35 AM
(New Delhi)
01:55 PM
(Tundla Jn)
6h 20m All Days
3 Gomti Express
(12420)
12:30 PM
(New Delhi)
03:55 PM
(Tundla Jn)
3h 25m All Days
4 Poorva Express
(12382)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
08:35 PM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 15m Mon, Tue & Fri
5 Poorva Express
(12304)
04:20 PM
(New Delhi)
08:35 PM
(Tundla Jn)
4h 15m Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
06:00 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
03:50 PM
(Agra Cantt)
9h 50m All Days
2 Ujjaiyani Exp
(14310)
07:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
9h 10m Tue & Wed
3 Ddn Indb Exp
(14318)
07:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
9h 10m Fri & Sat
4 Ddn Mas Exp
(12688)
08:45 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
06:33 PM
(Agra Cantt)
9h 48m Mon
5 Hw Ltt Ac Sf
(12172)
06:50 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
03:05 AM
(Agra Cantt)
8h 15m Tue & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Saharanpur to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
12:15 AM
(Saharanpur)
08:30 AM
(Agra Cantt)
8h 15m All Days
2 Asr Indb Expres
(19326)
09:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
7h Thu
3 Ujjaiyani Exp
(14310)
09:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
7h Tue & Wed
4 Ddn Indb Exp
(14318)
09:55 AM
(Saharanpur)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
7h Fri & Sat
5 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp
(22688)
10:50 AM
(Saharanpur)
06:33 PM
(Agra Cantt)
7h 43m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Dehradun to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Link Express
(14114)
01:25 PM
(Dehradun)
12:15 AM
(Tundla Jn)
10h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Ambala Cant Jn to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hirakund Exp
(18508)
04:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
11:45 AM
(Agra Cantt)
7h 25m Mon, Thu & Sun
2 Jhelum Express
(11078)
05:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
01:50 PM
(Agra Cantt)
8h All Days
3 Asr Indb Expres
(19326)
08:25 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
8h 30m Thu
4 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp
(22688)
08:45 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
06:33 PM
(Agra Cantt)
9h 48m Mon
5 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
10:02 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
04:30 PM
(Agra Cantt)
6h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Haridwar to Tundla Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Link Express
(14114)
02:52 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
12:15 AM
(Tundla Jn)
9h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.
Dehradun to Agra Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Indb Exp
(14318)
06:00 AM
(Dehradun)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
10h 55m Fri & Sat
2 Ujjaiyani Exp
(14310)
06:00 AM
(Dehradun)
04:55 PM
(Agra Cantt)
10h 55m Tue & Wed
3 Ddn Mas Exp
(12688)
07:20 AM
(Dehradun)
06:33 PM
(Agra Cantt)
11h 13m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Dehradun.

Dehradun to Agra Flights

There is no airport in Agra.

Dehradun to Agra Buses

Dehradun to Agra by Cab / Taxi

Agra Packages

To experience Agra hassle free, visit Agra Package.  To visit Agra from Dehradun, visit Agra tour packages from Dehradun.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Dehradun to Agra Driving Directions

Dehradun (Uttaranchal) to Agra (Uttar Pradesh)

is

414 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More