DARJEELING to VISAKHAPATNAM, Train, Bus from Darjeeling to Visakhapatnam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Darjeeling to Visakhapatnam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Darjeeling (West Bengal) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

1592 km.


Time by road is

24 hrs.

1592

Darjeeling to Visakhapatnam Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Kishanganj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Visakhapatnam.

Katihar to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
02:05 PM
(Katihar Jn)
02:20 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
24h 15m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Darjeeling.
Malda to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Njp Mas Express
(12754)
02:15 AM
(Malda Town)
01:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
23h 15m Sat
2 Vivek Express
(15906)
02:15 AM
(Malda Town)
01:30 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
23h 15m Mon
3 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
04:10 AM
(Malda Town)
05:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 30m Sat
4 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
04:10 AM
(Malda Town)
05:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 30m Tue
5 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
04:20 PM
(Malda Town)
02:20 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
22h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Darjeeling.
New Jalpaiguri to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 5m Sat
2 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 5m Wed
3 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 5m Fri
4 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 5m Mon, Tue & Sun
5 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
02:25 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
25h 5m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Darjeeling.
Kishanganj to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
12:55 AM
(Kishanganj)
05:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
28h 45m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
12:55 AM
(Kishanganj)
05:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
28h 45m Sat
3 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
03:35 PM
(Kishanganj)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
23h 55m Fri
4 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
03:36 PM
(Kishanganj)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
23h 54m Mon, Tue & Sun
5 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
03:36 PM
(Kishanganj)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
23h 54m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Darjeeling.
Dhupguri to Visakhapatnam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
27h 8m Mon, Tue & Sun
2 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
27h 8m Wed
3 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
12:22 PM
(Dhupguri)
03:30 PM
(Vishakapatnam)
27h 8m Fri
4 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
09:35 PM
(Dhupguri)
05:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
32h 5m Mon
5 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
09:35 PM
(Dhupguri)
05:40 AM
(Vishakapatnam)
32h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Darjeeling.

Darjeeling to Visakhapatnam Flights

There is no airport in Visakhapatnam.

Darjeeling to Visakhapatnam by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam Packages

To experience Visakhapatnam hassle free, visit Visakhapatnam tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize

Darjeeling to Visakhapatnam Driving Directions

Darjeeling (West Bengal) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

1592 km.


Time by road is

24 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Dalhousie packages from Pune
 
Daman and Diu tour packages from Mumbai
 
Honeymoon packages from Chennai to Mahabaleshwar
 
Hotels in Goa
 
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kanyakumari packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
 
places around Mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:82:Darjeeling:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City