DARBHANGA JN to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Darbhanga Jn to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Darbhanga Jn

Darbhanga Jn to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Darbhanga Jn (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

378 km.


Time by train is

7 hrs, 50 mins.

378

Darbhanga Jn to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Ranchi (RNC), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Jivachh Lin
(25610)
05:30 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
01:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
7h 55m All Days
2 Dbg Njp Express
(15724)
07:00 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
01:20 AM
(Katihar Jn)
6h 20m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Hyb Express
(17006)
07:00 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
09:10 PM
(Ranchi)
14h 10m Sun
2 Jyg Rnc Express
(18606)
09:35 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
10:20 AM
(Ranchi)
12h 45m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Hyb Express
(17006)
07:00 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
04:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
9h Sun
2 Jyg Rnc Express
(18606)
09:35 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
05:53 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
8h 18m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
07:00 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
03:00 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h Sat
2 Mithilanchal Ex
(13156)
02:45 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
10:30 PM
(Asansol Jn)
7h 45m Mon & Fri
3 Jyg Koaa Exp
(13136)
02:45 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
10:30 PM
(Asansol Jn)
7h 45m Sun
4 Dbg Koaa Expres
(15234)
04:10 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
11:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
7h 5m Wed & Sun
5 Dbg Hwh Express
(15236)
04:10 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
11:15 PM
(Asansol Jn)
7h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
07:00 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
12h 35m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jyg Koaa Exp
(13136)
02:45 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
11:25 PM
(Durgapur)
8h 40m Sun
2 Mithilanchal Ex
(13156)
02:45 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
11:25 PM
(Durgapur)
8h 40m Mon & Fri
3 Dbg Koaa Expres
(15234)
04:10 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
12:03 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 53m Wed & Sun
4 Dbg Hwh Express
(15236)
04:10 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
12:03 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 53m Fri
5 Ganga Sagar Exp
(13186)
06:10 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
02:18 AM
(Durgapur)
8h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.
Darbhanga Jn to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Hwh Express
(15236)
04:10 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
03:00 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 50m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Darbhanga Jn.

Darbhanga Jn to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Darbhanga Jn to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More