DANAPUR to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Danapur to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Danapur to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Danapur (Bihar) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

383 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 50 mins.

383

Danapur to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Danapur.
Danapur to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himgiri Express
(12332)
12:51 AM
(Danapur)
11:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h 24m Tue, Wed & Sat
2 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
01:28 AM
(Danapur)
03:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
14h 17m All Days
3 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
06:10 AM
(Danapur)
07:20 PM
(Howrah Jn)
13h 10m All Days
4 Poorva Express
(12304)
07:21 AM
(Danapur)
04:45 PM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 24m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
5 Danapur Exp
(12352)
08:35 PM
(Danapur)
06:35 AM
(Howrah Jn)
10h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.
Danapur to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
11:57 AM
(Danapur)
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
11h 23m Sat
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
08:15 PM
(Danapur)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
11h 5m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Farkka Express
(13414)
08:15 PM
(Danapur)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
11h 5m Tue, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.
Danapur to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
01:28 AM
(Danapur)
11:53 AM
(Durgapur)
10h 25m All Days
2 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
06:10 AM
(Danapur)
04:00 PM
(Durgapur)
9h 50m All Days
3 Poorva Express
(12304)
07:21 AM
(Danapur)
02:16 PM
(Durgapur)
6h 55m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Danapur Exp
(12352)
08:35 PM
(Danapur)
04:14 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 39m All Days
5 Asr Hwh Mail
(13006)
08:59 PM
(Danapur)
04:42 AM
(Durgapur)
7h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.
Danapur to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dnr Tata Exp
(18184)
06:00 AM
(Danapur)
04:50 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
10h 50m All Days
2 South Bihar Exp
(13288)
07:50 PM
(Danapur)
07:55 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
12h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.
Danapur to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15645)
11:57 AM
(Danapur)
09:00 PM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 3m Thu & Sun
2 Kyq Capital Exp
(13248)
10:25 PM
(Danapur)
07:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
8h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sun
3 Capital Exp
(13246)
10:25 PM
(Danapur)
07:10 AM
(Katihar Jn)
8h 45m Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
11:59 PM
(Danapur)
09:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 31m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.
Danapur to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himgiri Express
(12332)
12:51 AM
(Danapur)
08:05 AM
(Asansol Jn)
7h 14m Tue, Wed & Sat
2 Asr Hwh Express
(13050)
01:28 AM
(Danapur)
10:50 AM
(Asansol Jn)
9h 22m All Days
3 Dnr Tata Exp
(18184)
06:00 AM
(Danapur)
01:00 PM
(Asansol Jn)
7h All Days
4 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
06:10 AM
(Danapur)
02:55 PM
(Asansol Jn)
8h 45m All Days
5 Poorva Express
(12304)
07:21 AM
(Danapur)
01:26 PM
(Asansol Jn)
6h 5m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.
Danapur to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dnr Sbg Spl
(03236)
05:05 AM
(Danapur)
11:07 AM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 2m Sun
2 Intercity Exp
(13236)
05:05 AM
(Danapur)
11:07 AM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 2m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Rjpb Garib Rath
(22406)
05:26 AM
(Danapur)
11:30 AM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 4m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Bhagalpur Exp
(12336)
11:57 AM
(Danapur)
06:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 33m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Guwahati Expres
(15647)
11:57 AM
(Danapur)
06:35 PM
(Bhagalpur)
6h 38m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Danapur.

Danapur to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Danapur to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
honeymoon spots near west bengal
 
kerala honeymoon packages from pune
 
srinagar honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2680:Danapur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:83:Durgapur:City