DADAR(DR) to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Dadar(DR) to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Dadar(DR) to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Dadar(DR) (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

245 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

245

Dadar(DR) to Shirdi Trains

Manmad Jn (MMR) is a nearby train station connected to Dadar(DR).
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dr Sainagar Exp
(12131)
09:45 PM
(Dadar)
03:51 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
6h 6m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dadar(DR).
Dadar(DR) to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahanagari Exp
(11093)
12:25 AM
(Dadar)
05:12 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 47m All Days
2 Tapovan Express
(17617)
06:25 AM
(Dadar)
11:20 AM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 55m All Days
3 Jbp Garib Rath
(12188)
01:45 PM
(Dadar)
05:57 PM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 12m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12071)
02:00 PM
(Dadar)
06:15 PM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 15m All Days
5 Sewagram Exp
(12139)
03:10 PM
(Dadar)
07:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
4h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dadar(DR).

Dadar(DR) to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Dadar(DR) to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Packages

To visit and experience Maharashtra hassle free, visit maharashtra package tour.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Dadar(DR) to Shirdi Driving Directions

Dadar(DR) (Maharashtra) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

245 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
best honeymoon package in kerala
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from delhi
 
matheran couple package honeymoon
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 
pune to goa package tour
 
tour packages in munnar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4707:Dadar(DR):City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:148:Shirdi:City