DADAR(DR) to SAWANTWADI, Train, Bus from Dadar(DR) to Sawantwadi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dadar(DR)

Dadar(DR) to Sawantwadi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dadar(DR) (Maharashtra) to Sawantwadi (Maharashtra)

is

646 km.


Time by train is

10 hrs, 30 mins.

646

Dadar(DR) to Sawantwadi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mandovi Express
(10103)
07:10 AM
(Dadar)
05:50 PM
(Sawantwadi Road)
10h 40m All Days
2 Konkan Kanya Ex
(10111)
11:20 PM
(Dadar)
09:56 AM
(Sawantwadi Road)
10h 36m All Days
3 Rajya Rani Exp
(11003)
11:55 PM
(Dadar)
12:10 PM
(Sawantwadi Road)
12h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dadar(DR).

Dadar(DR) to Sawantwadi Flights

There is no airport in Sawantwadi.
Nearest airport to Sawantwadi is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (896 km).

Dadar(DR) to Sawantwadi by Cab / Taxi

Sawantwadi Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Sawantwadi under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Tourism Spots
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Goa Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon Packages In Coorg Prices
 
Lonavala Tour Package
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Packages From Mumbai
 
Matheran Honeymoon Packages
 
Mysore Tour Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Tourism In Maharashtra
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More