COORG to OOTY, Train, Bus from Coorg to Ooty, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Coorg to Ooty

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Coorg (Karnataka) to Ooty (Tamil Nadu)

is

238 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

238

Coorg to Ooty Trains

Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Kozhikkode (CLT) and Mysore Jn (MYS) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Coorg.
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Ooty.

Bangalore to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
02:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h Sun
2 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
04:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
2h 55m Tue & Sun
3 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
04:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
2h 55m Thu
4 Mysore Express
(16222)
04:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h 10m All Days
5 Mysore Express
(22682)
05:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:35 AM
(Mysore Jn)
2h 55m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Coorg.
Mangalore Cntl to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
06:50 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
03:45 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 55m All Days
2 Navyug Exp
(16687)
05:10 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
12:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 45m Mon
3 West Coast Exp
(16628)
09:55 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
06:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 25m All Days
4 Src Vivek Exp
(22852)
10:45 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
06:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 45m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Coorg.
Mangalore Cntl to Mysore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Yesvantpur Exp
(16518)
07:20 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
04:15 AM
(Mysore Jn)
8h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coorg.
Mangalore Cntl to Kozhikode Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Parasuram Exp
(16649)
04:45 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
08:55 AM
(Kozhikkode)
4h 10m All Days
2 Maq Chennai Exp
(16108)
06:50 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
11:10 AM
(Kozhikkode)
4h 20m All Days
3 Ernad Express
(16605)
07:20 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
11:35 AM
(Kozhikkode)
4h 15m All Days
4 Intercity Exp
(22609)
11:45 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
03:15 PM
(Kozhikkode)
3h 30m All Days
5 Chennai Mail
(12602)
01:15 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
05:20 PM
(Kozhikkode)
4h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coorg.
Bangalore to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 45m Fri
2 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
6h 50m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
05:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:15 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
06:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:55 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 5m Thu
5 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
7h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coorg.

Coorg to Ooty Flights

There is no airport in Ooty.
Nearest airport to Ooty is Peelamedu Airport, Coimbatore (57 km).

Coorg to Ooty by Cab / Taxi

Ooty Packages

To experience Ooty hassle free, visit ooty resorts packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Coorg to Ooty Driving Directions

Coorg (Karnataka) to Ooty (Tamil Nadu)

is

238 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

coorg to ooty road map

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur packages from Chennai
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
 
Kasauli packages from Delhi
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi packages from Kolkata
 
Rameswaram packages from Kolkata
 
Uttaranchal packages from Chennai
 
coorg packages from mumbai
 
honeymoon packages from hyderabad to ooty
 
hotels in Digha
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:137:Coorg:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:22:Ooty:City