COIMBATORE to TIRUPATI, Train, Bus from Coimbatore to Tirupati, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Tirupati

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Tirupati (Andhra Pradesh)

is

471 km.


Time by train is

7 hrs, 40 mins.

471
Tirupati airport is located 15 km away from the city. Connecting flights to Tirupati are available from Coimbatore if one wishes to go by air. But there is direct train connectivity between Coimbatore and Tirupati.

Bus services are also available and taking a Volvo A/C bus will cost up Rs 1,800. Taxis too can be hired from Hyderabad and the fare ranges between Rs 9,000 to Rs 14,000 including the return journey.

Coimbatore to Tirupati Trains

  
 
Trains to Tirupati depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Navyug Exp
(16687)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
8h 8m Tue
2 Gurudev Express
(12659)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
8h 8m Mon
3 Himsagar Exp
(16317)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:08 AM
(Tirupati)
8h 8m Sat
4 Ers Patna Exp
(16359)
03:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:10 AM
(Tirupati)
7h 50m Sun
5 Tirupathi Exp
(12758)
06:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
01:45 PM
(Tirupati)
7h 45m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.

Coimbatore to Tirupati Flights

There is no airport in Tirupati.

Coimbatore to Tirupati by Cab / Taxi

Tirupati Hotels

You can find 27 hotels in Tirupati under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

kovai to tirupati train details

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (1)
train fare from coimbatore to tirupathi

Posted by s.vijayakumar 4 year, 7 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chennai To Ooty Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Holiday Packages From Bangalore For 3 Days
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Mysore Package Tours
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More