COIMBATORE to SHORANUR JN, Train, Bus from Coimbatore to Shoranur Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Coimbatore to Shoranur Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Shoranur Jn (Kerala)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

95

Coimbatore to Shoranur Jn Trains

Podanur Jn (PTJ) is a nearby train station connected to Shoranur Jn.

Podanur Jn to Shoranur Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Shoranur Jn depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Podanur Jn (PTJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mangalore Exp
(16043)
12:30 AM
(Podanur Jn)
02:35 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 5m Wed
2 Mangalore Exp
(12685)
12:35 AM
(Podanur Jn)
02:35 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Ypr Cannanore E
(16527)
03:20 AM
(Podanur Jn)
05:05 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
1h 45m All Days
4 Mangalore Mail
(12601)
03:45 AM
(Podanur Jn)
05:45 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h All Days
5 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
11:40 AM
(Podanur Jn)
02:00 PM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
  
 
Trains to Shoranur Jn depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maq Vivek Exp
(22851)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
03:40 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 20m Sat
2 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:20 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 20m Tue, Sat & Sun
3 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:20 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 20m Mon & Fri
4 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:20 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 20m Thu
5 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16325)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:20 AM
(Shoranur Jn)
2h 20m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.

Coimbatore to Shoranur Jn Flights

There is no airport in Shoranur Jn.
Nearest airport to Shoranur Jn is Kheria Airport, Agra (1836 km).

Coimbatore to Shoranur Jn by Cab / Taxi

Coimbatore to Shoranur Jn Driving Directions

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Shoranur Jn (Kerala)

is

95 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dandeli tour packages from Mumbai
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong packages from Pune
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Manipur packages from Pune
 
Mathura packages from Kolkata
 
Ooty hotels
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
places around Hyderabad
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:12:Coimbatore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3354:Shoranur Jn:City