COIMBATORE to KOCHI, Train, Bus from Coimbatore to Kochi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Kochi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Kochi (Kerala)

is

187 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

187
Kochi is air connected to Coimbatore by Kingfisher flights but the airfare is little expensive. Kochi doesn’t have a railway station, and trains can be taken from Ernakulam Jn till Podanur Jn, which is the nearest railhead connecting to Kochi.

Travelers can opt for bus services as buses (both state owned and private) are available from Coimbatore. Besides, taxis can be hired from Coimbatore to Kochi and they charges around Rs 4,400 (up to 4 people) for a round trip.

Coimbatore to Kochi Trains

Kochi does not have railway station. Eranakulam Jn (ERS) and Ernakulam Town (ERN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Coimbatore.
Coimbatore does not have railway station. Podanur Jn (PTJ) is a nearby train station connected to Kochi.

Podanur Jn to Ernakulam Town Trains
  
 
Trains to Ernakulam Town depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Podanur Jn (PTJ)
  
 
Related: Ernakulam Town to Kochi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Alleppey Exp
(16041)
04:25 AM
(Podanur Jn)
08:35 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Podanur Jn to Ernakulam Trains
  
 
Trains to Ernakulam depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Podanur Jn (PTJ)
  
 
Related: Ernakulam to Kochi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
01:20 AM
(Podanur Jn)
06:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 55m All Days
2 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
06:50 PM
(Podanur Jn)
10:45 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
3h 55m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Coimbatore to Ernakulam Town Trains
  
 
Trains to Ernakulam Town depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  
 
Related: Ernakulam Town to Kochi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(16381)
12:01 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
04:25 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
28h 24m All Days
2 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
05:25 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:00 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 35m All Days
3 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
12:55 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 55m Thu
4 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
12:55 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
4h 55m Mon & Fri
5 Sabari Exp
(17230)
08:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
01:40 PM
(Ernakulam Town)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Coimbatore to Ernakulam Trains
  
 
Trains to Ernakulam depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  
 
Related: Ernakulam to Kochi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kochuveli Exp
(16315)
12:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
04:40 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 20m Mon, Thu & Sat
2 Ernakulam Exp
(16865)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
06:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
5h 15m All Days
3 Ers Millenum Ex
(12646)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
06:00 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 40m Thu
4 Kerala Express
(12626)
05:10 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:35 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
4h 25m All Days
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
08:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
01:10 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
5h 10m Tue, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.

Coimbatore to Kochi Flights

Coimbatore to Kochi by Cab / Taxi

Kochi Packages

To experience Kochi hassle free, visit Kochi Tour Packages.  To visit Kochi from Coimbatore, visit Kochi tour packages from Coimbatore.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Coimbatore to Kochi Driving Directions

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Kochi (Kerala)

is

187 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

ernakulam to coimbatore distance

,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
INFO IN WEBSITE IS BULL SHIT , IF YOU NOT ABLE TO GIVE THE RIGHT INFO BETTER NOT TO GIVE INFO ABOUT TRAINS
Posted by VIKI 2 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Kerala
 
Honeymoon Packages To Munnar
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kodaikanal Package Tour
 
Kovalam Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More