COIMBATORE to COORG, Train, Bus from Coimbatore to Coorg, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Coimbatore

Coimbatore to Coorg

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Coorg (Karnataka)

is

325 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

325

Coimbatore to Coorg Trains

Coorg does not have railway station. Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Coimbatore.
Coimbatore does not have railway station. Podanur Jn (PTJ) is a nearby train station connected to Coorg.

Coimbatore to Mangalore Cntl Trains
  
 
Trains to Mangalore Cntl depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  
 
Related: Mangalore Cntl to Coorg
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Maq Vivek Exp
(22851)
01:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:40 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
8h 20m Sat
2 Navyug Express
(16688)
10:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
06:10 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
8h 10m Sun
3 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
11:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
10:50 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
11h 50m All Days
4 West Coast Exp
(16627)
08:00 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
04:20 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
8h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Coimbatore to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  
 
Related: Bangalore to Coorg
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16316)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 35m Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Bangalore Exp
(16322)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 35m Thu
3 Lokmanya Tt Exp
(11014)
08:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
03:45 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m All Days
4 Bangalore Exp
(12678)
12:50 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h All Days
5 Kongu Express
(12647)
03:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
11:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 55m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Podanur Jn to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Podanur Jn (PTJ)
  
 
Related: Bangalore to Coorg
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Sf Ex
(12683)
09:05 PM
(Podanur Jn)
04:20 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m Mon & Wed
2 Bangalore Sf Ex
(22607)
09:05 PM
(Podanur Jn)
04:20 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Podanur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Trains
  
 
Trains to Mangalore Cntl depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Podanur Jn (PTJ)
  
 
Related: Mangalore Cntl to Coorg
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mangalore Exp
(16043)
12:30 AM
(Podanur Jn)
09:05 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
8h 35m Wed
2 Mangalore Exp
(12685)
12:35 AM
(Podanur Jn)
08:30 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
7h 55m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Mangalore Mail
(12601)
03:45 AM
(Podanur Jn)
12:25 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
8h 40m All Days
4 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
11:40 AM
(Podanur Jn)
10:50 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
11h 10m All Days
5 West Coast Exp
(16627)
08:10 PM
(Podanur Jn)
04:20 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
8h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.

Coimbatore to Coorg Flights

There is no airport in Coorg.
Nearest airport to Coorg is Bengaluru International Airport (235 km).

Coimbatore to Coorg by Cab / Taxi

Coorg Packages

To experience Coorg hassle free, visit Coorg Holiday Packages.  To visit Coorg from Coimbatore, visit Coorg tour packages from Coimbatore.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Coimbatore to Coorg Driving Directions

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Coorg (Karnataka)

is

325 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach coorg from coimbatore

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Packages
 
Honeymoon Package To Kodaikanal From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages Karnataka
 
Kochi Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Holiday Packages
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
One Day Trip From Bangalore
 
Ooty Tour Package From Chennai
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More