COIMBATORE to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Coimbatore to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Coimbatore to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

321 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

321

Coimbatore to Bangalore Trains

Podanur Jn (PTJ) is a nearby train station connected to Bangalore.

  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  
 
Trains from Coimbatore arrive in Bangalore at 3 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bangalore Exp
(16316)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 35m Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Bangalore Exp
(16322)
01:00 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
08:35 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 35m Thu
3 Yesvantpur Exp
(12258)
01:45 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
09:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 20m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Lokmanya Tt Exp
(11014)
08:30 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
03:45 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m All Days
5 Bangalore Exp
(12678)
12:50 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
07:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.
Podanur Jn to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 1 station in Coimbatore: Podanur Jn (PTJ)
  
 
Trains from Podanur Jn arrive in Bangalore at 3 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mumbai Express
(16332)
01:20 PM
(Podanur Jn)
09:35 PM
(Krishnarajapurm)
8h 15m Sat
2 Bangalore Sf Ex
(22607)
09:05 PM
(Podanur Jn)
04:20 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m Sun
3 Bangalore Sf Ex
(12683)
09:05 PM
(Podanur Jn)
04:20 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 15m Mon & Wed
4 Hubli Exp
(12778)
09:20 PM
(Podanur Jn)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
7h 10m Thu
5 Yesvantpur Exp
(16528)
11:35 PM
(Podanur Jn)
07:55 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Coimbatore.

Coimbatore to Bangalore Flights

Coimbatore to Bangalore Buses

Coimbatore to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit bangalore travel packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Coimbatore to Bangalore Driving Directions

Coimbatore (Tamil Nadu) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

321 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to coimbatore by road

,

bangalore to coimbatore road map

,

bangalore to coimbatore route

,

bangalore to coimbatore road

,

bangalore coimbatore route

,

road map from bangalore to coimbatore

,
bangalore coimbatore road
,
route from bangalore to coimbatore
,
bangalore to coimbatore
,
bangalore to coimbatore route map
,
coimbatore to bangalore road map
,
road map bangalore to coimbatore
,
route map from bangalore to coimbatore
,
road from bangalore to coimbatore
,
drive from bangalore to coimbatore
,
bangalore coimbatore road map
,
bangalore to coimbatore map
,
road map bangalore coimbatore
,
bangalore coimbatore road route
,
bangalore to coimbatore km
,
coimbatore to bangalore route
,
bangalore to coimbatore routes
,
bangalore to coimbatore via hosur
,
driving directions from bangalore to coimbatore
,
bangalore coimbatore
,
bangalore coimbatore driving directions
,
bangalore to coimbatore driving directions
,
bangalore to coimbatore road route
,
driving directions from coimbatore to bangalore
,
road bangalore to coimbatore
,
bangalore to coimbatore distance
,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:12:Coimbatore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City