CHIKMAGALUR to SRINGERI, Train, Bus from Chikmagalur to Sringeri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chikmagalur

Chikmagalur to Sringeri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chikmagalur (Karnataka) to Sringeri (Karnataka)

is

79 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

79

Chikmagalur to Sringeri Trains

Sringeri does not have railway station. Udupi (UD) and Shimoga (SME) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Chikmagalur.
Chikmagalur does not have railway station. Mangalore Cntl (MAQ), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Hassan (HAS) and Kadur (DRU) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Sringeri.

Hassan to Shimoga Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Shimoga Exp
(07301)
12:20 AM
(Hassan)
04:21 AM
(Shimoga)
4h 1m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chikmagalur.
Mangalore Cntl to Udupi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madgaon Passr
(56640)
06:20 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
07:50 AM
(Udupi)
1h 30m All Days
2 Matsyaganda Exp
(12620)
12:50 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
02:20 PM
(Udupi)
1h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chikmagalur.
Bangalore to Shimoga Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sbc Smet Exp
(16201)
04:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:29 PM
(Shimoga)
4h 59m All Days
2 Shimoga Express
(16227)
11:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
04:21 AM
(Shimoga)
5h 21m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chikmagalur.
Kadur to Shimoga Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sbc Smet Exp
(16201)
07:57 PM
(Kadur)
09:29 PM
(Shimoga)
1h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chikmagalur.
Hassan to Udupi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Kawr Expres
(16515)
11:42 AM
(Hassan)
07:18 PM
(Udupi)
7h 36m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Chikmagalur.

Chikmagalur to Sringeri Flights

There is no airport in Sringeri.
Nearest airport to Sringeri is Kheria Airport, Agra (1560 km).

Chikmagalur to Sringeri by Cab / Taxi

Sringeri Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Sringeri under following categories:

Chikmagalur to Sringeri Driving Directions

Chikmagalur (Karnataka) to Sringeri (Karnataka)

is

79 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages In Karnataka With Prices
 
Karnataka Tourism Coorg Honeymoon
 
Munnar Tourism Packages
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Mysore
 
Package Tours In Bangalore
 
Wayanad Tour Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More