CHIDAMBARAM to THIRUVARUR, Train, Bus from Chidambaram to Thiruvarur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chidambaram

Chidambaram to Thiruvarur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chidambaram (Tamil Nadu) to Thiruvarur (Tamil Nadu)

is

108 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

108

Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Trains

Thanjavur (TJ) and Kumbakonam (KMU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Chidambaram.
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) and Mayiladuturai J (MV) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Thiruvarur.

Mayiladuthurai to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
02:35 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
03:38 AM
(Thanjavur)
1h 3m All Days
2 Mannai Exp
(16179)
03:10 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
04:40 AM
(Thanjavur)
1h 30m All Days
3 Madurai Express
(12793)
03:35 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
04:53 AM
(Thanjavur)
1h 18m Mon & Sat
4 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
05:05 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
06:10 AM
(Thanjavur)
1h 5m All Days
5 Trichy Express
(16853)
01:50 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
02:53 PM
(Thanjavur)
1h 3m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Chidambaram to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
01:38 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
03:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 26m All Days
2 Mannai Exp
(16179)
02:20 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
03:29 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 9m All Days
3 Madurai Express
(12793)
02:55 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
04:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 9m Mon & Sat
4 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
03:45 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
05:33 AM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 48m All Days
5 Trichy Express
(16853)
01:00 PM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
02:19 PM
(Kumbakonam)
1h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
03:45 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
07:25 AM
(Thiruvarur)
3h 40m All Days
2 Tpty Mq Exp
(17407)
06:50 PM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
09:05 PM
(Thiruvarur)
2h 15m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Vridhachalam Jn to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rock Fort Exp
(16177)
01:55 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
06:15 AM
(Thanjavur)
4h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Vridhachalam Jn to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rock Fort Exp
(16177)
01:55 AM
(Vridhachalam Jn)
07:40 AM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Chidambaram to Thanjavur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
01:38 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
03:38 AM
(Thanjavur)
2h All Days
2 Mannai Exp
(16179)
02:20 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
04:40 AM
(Thanjavur)
2h 20m All Days
3 Madurai Express
(12793)
02:55 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
04:53 AM
(Thanjavur)
1h 58m Mon & Sat
4 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
03:45 AM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
06:10 AM
(Thanjavur)
2h 25m All Days
5 Trichy Express
(16853)
01:00 PM
(CHIDAMBARAM)
02:53 PM
(Thanjavur)
1h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Mayiladuthurai to Kumbakonam Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
02:35 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
03:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
0h 29m All Days
2 Mannai Exp
(16179)
03:10 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
03:29 AM
(Kumbakonam)
0h 19m All Days
3 Madurai Express
(12793)
03:35 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
04:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
0h 29m Mon & Sat
4 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
05:05 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
05:33 AM
(Kumbakonam)
0h 28m All Days
5 Trichy Express
(16853)
01:50 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
02:19 PM
(Kumbakonam)
0h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.
Mayiladuthurai to Thiruvarur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
05:05 AM
(Mayiladuturai J)
07:25 AM
(Thiruvarur)
2h 20m All Days
2 Tpty Mq Exp
(17407)
08:15 PM
(Mayiladuturai J)
09:05 PM
(Thiruvarur)
0h 50m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Chidambaram.

Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Flights

There is no airport in Thiruvarur.
Nearest airport to Thiruvarur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1835 km).

Chidambaram to Thiruvarur by Cab / Taxi

Thiruvarur Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Thiruvarur under following categories:

Chidambaram to Thiruvarur Driving Directions

Chidambaram (Tamil Nadu) to Thiruvarur (Tamil Nadu)

is

108 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore To Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Ooty Package Tour Price
 
Best Privacy Place For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package Trip To Munnar From Bangalore
 
Kanyakumari Tour Packages
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Mysore Tourism
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Tamil Nadu Tourism
 
Thekkady Resorts Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More