CHHAPRA to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Chhapra to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chhapra

Chhapra to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chhapra (Bihar) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

228 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

228

Chhapra to Varanasi Trains

  
 
Trains to Varanasi depart from 1 station in Chhapra: Chhapra (CPR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sadbhawna Exp
(14007)
07:00 AM
(Chhapra)
11:35 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 35m Thu & Sat
2 Sadbhavna Exp
(14017)
07:00 AM
(Chhapra)
11:35 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 35m Fri
3 Sadbhawana Exp
(14015)
07:00 AM
(Chhapra)
11:35 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 35m Mon & Wed
4 Sarnath Express
(15159)
07:20 AM
(Chhapra)
12:15 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 55m All Days
5 Lichchavi Exp
(14005)
09:30 AM
(Chhapra)
03:35 PM
(Varanasi Jn)
6h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chhapra.

Chhapra to Varanasi Flights

There is no airport in Varanasi.

Chhapra to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:

Chhapra to Varanasi Driving Directions

Chhapra (Bihar) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

228 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More