CHHAPRA to MUZAFFARPUR, Train, Bus from Chhapra to Muzaffarpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chhapra

Chhapra to Muzaffarpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chhapra (Bihar) to Muzaffarpur (Bihar)

is

113 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 50 mins.

113

Chhapra to Muzaffarpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Chhapra: Chhapra (CPR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Asn Express
(13508)
01:00 AM
(Chhapra)
04:00 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
3h Sun
2 Amarnath Exp
(15098)
01:00 AM
(Chhapra)
03:35 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 35m Thu
3 Kavi Guru Exp
(19709)
01:00 AM
(Chhapra)
03:35 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 35m Wed
4 Darbhanga Exp
(11033)
01:15 AM
(Chhapra)
03:55 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 40m Fri
5 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
02:00 AM
(Chhapra)
04:10 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
2h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Chhapra.

Chhapra to Muzaffarpur Flights

There is no airport in Muzaffarpur.
Nearest airport to Muzaffarpur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (952 km).

Chhapra to Muzaffarpur by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Honeymoon Trip In Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More