CHENNAI to THIRUVARUR, Train, Bus from Chennai to Thiruvarur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chennai

Chennai to Thiruvarur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Thiruvarur (Tamil Nadu)

is

329 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

329

Chennai to Thiruvarur Trains

Thanjavur (TJ) and Kumbakonam (KMU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Chennai.
Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Trains
  
 
Trains to Thanjavur depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS)
  
 
Related: Thanjavur to Thiruvarur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trichy Express
(16853)
08:15 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
02:53 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 38m All Days
2 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
09:20 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
04:13 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 53m Sat
3 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
10:50 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
05:00 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 10m Tue
4 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
10:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 10m All Days
5 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
09:40 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:38 AM
(Thanjavur)
5h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai Egmore to Kumbakonam Trains
  
 
Trains to Kumbakonam depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS)
  
 
Related: Kumbakonam to Thiruvarur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trichy Express
(16853)
08:15 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
02:19 PM
(Kumbakonam)
6h 4m All Days
2 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
09:20 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:24 PM
(Kumbakonam)
6h 4m Sat
3 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
10:50 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
04:25 PM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 35m Tue
4 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
09:39 PM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 34m All Days
5 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
09:40 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 24m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai Egmore to Thiruvarur Trains
  
 
Trains to Thiruvarur depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karaikal Exp
(16175)
11:15 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
07:25 AM
(Thiruvarur)
8h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Thiruvarur Flights

There is no airport in Thiruvarur.
Nearest airport to Thiruvarur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1835 km).

Chennai to Thiruvarur Buses

Chennai to Thiruvarur by Cab / Taxi

Thiruvarur Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Thiruvarur under following categories:

Chennai to Thiruvarur Driving Directions

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Thiruvarur (Tamil Nadu)

is

329 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

chennai to thiruvarur train

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore To Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Ooty Package Tour Price
 
Best Privacy Place For Honeymoon In Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package Trip To Munnar From Bangalore
 
Kanyakumari Tour Packages
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Mysore Tourism
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Tamil Nadu Tourism
 
Thekkady Resorts Packages
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More