CHENNAI to TADIPATRI, Train, Bus from Chennai to Tadipatri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chennai

Chennai to Tadipatri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Tadipatri (Andhra Pradesh)

is

373 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 50 mins.

373

Chennai to Tadipatri Trains

  
 
Trains to Tadipatri depart from 2 stations in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Exp
(12164)
06:50 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
01:14 PM
(Tadipatri)
6h 24m All Days
2 Mumbai Express
(11042)
11:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
06:49 PM
(Tadipatri)
6h 54m All Days
3 Kacheguda Exp
(17651)
05:00 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
11:54 PM
(Tadipatri)
6h 54m All Days
4 Mumbai Mail
(11028)
10:50 PM
(Chennai Central)
06:31 AM
(Tadipatri)
7h 41m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Tadipatri Flights

There is no airport in Tadipatri.
Nearest airport to Tadipatri is Kheria Airport, Agra (1365 km).

Chennai to Tadipatri by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore To Coorg Tour Package Cost
 
Bangalore To Ooty Package Tour
 
Chikmagalur Tour Packages
 
Goa Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Packages Munnar
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Mysore Tourism
 
Package Trips From Bangalore
 
Tour Packages Kodaikanal
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More