CHENNAI to SWAMIMALAI, Train, Bus from Chennai to Swamimalai, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Chennai to Swamimalai

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Swamimalai (Tamil Nadu)

is

290 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

290

Chennai to Swamimalai Trains

Swamimalai does not have railway station. Kumbakonam (KMU) is a nearby train station connected to Chennai.
Chennai Egmore to Kumbakonam Trains
  
 
Trains to Kumbakonam depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS)
  
 
Related: Kumbakonam to Swamimalai
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trichy Express
(16853)
08:15 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
02:19 PM
(Kumbakonam)
6h 4m All Days
2 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
09:20 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:24 PM
(Kumbakonam)
6h 4m Sat
3 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
10:50 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
04:25 PM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 35m Tue
4 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
09:39 PM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 34m All Days
5 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
09:40 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:04 AM
(Kumbakonam)
5h 24m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Swamimalai Flights

There is no airport in Swamimalai.
Nearest airport to Swamimalai is Kheria Airport, Agra (1812 km).

Chennai to Swamimalai by Cab / Taxi

Chennai to Swamimalai Driving Directions

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Swamimalai (Tamil Nadu)

is

290 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Alleppey packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kemmanagundi packages from Kolkata
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages from hyderabad to ooty
 
hotels in Pondicherry
 
hyderabad to ooty tour packages
 
matheran packages price
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:8:Chennai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:321:Swamimalai:City