CHENNAI to KANNUR, Train, Bus from Chennai to Kannur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chennai

Chennai to Kannur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Kannur (Kerala)

is

758 km.


Time by train is

12 hrs, 50 mins.

758

Chennai to Kannur Trains

  
 
Trains to Kannur depart from 2 stations in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 West Coast Exp
(16627)
11:30 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:25 AM
(Kannur)
13h 55m All Days
2 Mangalore Exp
(12685)
05:00 PM
(Chennai Central)
05:55 AM
(Kannur)
12h 55m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Mangalore Mail
(12601)
08:25 PM
(Chennai Central)
09:35 AM
(Kannur)
13h 10m All Days
4 Ms Mangalore Ex
(16107)
10:15 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
06:40 PM
(Kannur)
20h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Kannur Flights

There is no airport in Kannur.
Nearest airport to Kannur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1727 km).

Chennai to Kannur by Cab / Taxi

Kannur Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Kannur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Kerala Honeymoon Packages From Pune
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Munnar Package
 
Must Go Honeymoon In Cochin In January
 
Mysore Tourism Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages
 
Packages Around Bangalore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More