CHENNAI to HOGENAKKAL, Train, Bus from Chennai to Hogenakkal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chennai

Chennai to Hogenakkal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Hogenakkal (Tamil Nadu)

is

347 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

347

Chennai to Hogenakkal Trains

Hogenakkal does not have railway station. Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Mysore Jn (MYS) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Chennai.
Chennai to Erode Trains
  
 
Trains to Erode depart from 2 stations in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Erode to Hogenakkal
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:15 AM
(Erode Jn)
6h 50m All Days
2 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:15 AM
(Erode Jn)
6h 50m All Days
3 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:35 AM
(Erode Jn)
6h 20m Sat & Sun
4 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:35 AM
(Erode Jn)
6h 20m Tue & Thu
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:10 AM
(Erode Jn)
6h 30m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai to Salem Trains
  
 
Trains to Salem depart from 2 stations in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Salem to Hogenakkal
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 35m All Days
2 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:00 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 35m All Days
3 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h Tue & Thu
4 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
09:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 10m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Bangalore to Hogenakkal
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 10m Tue, Wed & Thu
2 Shatabdi Exp
(12007)
06:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
10:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
4h 50m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
3 Brindavan Exp
(12639)
07:50 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 10m All Days
4 Bangalore Exp
(12609)
01:35 PM
(Chennai Central)
08:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 30m All Days
5 Sangha Mitra Ex
(12296)
01:55 PM
(Chennai Central)
08:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
6h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai to Coimbatore Trains
  
 
Trains to Coimbatore depart from 2 stations in Chennai: Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Coimbatore to Hogenakkal
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tata Allp Exp
(18189)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 40m All Days
2 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
03:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:05 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 40m All Days
3 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 20m Tue & Thu
4 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
12:35 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 20m Sat & Sun
5 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
04:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:15 PM
(Coimbatore Jn)
8h 35m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai to Mysore Trains
  
 
Trains to Mysore depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Mysore to Hogenakkal
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shatabdi Exp
(12007)
06:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:00 PM
(Mysore Jn)
7h Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Mysore Express
(16222)
09:30 PM
(Chennai Central)
07:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
10h 10m All Days
3 Mysore Express
(22682)
11:30 PM
(Chennai Central)
08:35 AM
(Mysore Jn)
9h 5m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Hogenakkal Flights

There is no airport in Hogenakkal.
Nearest airport to Hogenakkal is Bengaluru International Airport (119 km).

Chennai to Hogenakkal by Cab / Taxi

Chennai to Hogenakkal Driving Directions

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Hogenakkal (Tamil Nadu)

is

347 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

chennai to hogenakkal

,

hogenakkal from chennai

,

distance from chennai to hogenakkal

,

how to reach hogenakkal from chennai

,

hogenakkal falls from chennai

,

chennai - hogenakkal road map

,
chennai to hogenakkal distance
,
chennai to hogenakkal km
,
chennai to hogenakkal road map
,
chennai to hogenakkal route
,
distance between chennai and hogenakkal
,
from chennai to hogenakkal
,
hogenakkal distance from chennai
,
bus services from chennai to hogenakkal
,
chennai - hogenakkal
,
chennai hogenakkal
,
chennai to hogenakkal falls
,
chennai to hogenakkal map
,
hogenakkal chennai
,
map chennai to hogenakkal falls
,
travel distance chennai to hogenakkal
,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Destinations
 
Chennai To Kodaikanal Tour Package
 
Chikmagalur Holiday Packages
 
Coorg Packages From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages In Wayanad
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Munnar Tour Package
 
Mysore Honeymoon Packages
 
Tamil Nadu Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Ooty
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More