CHENNAI to BHUBANESWAR, Train, Bus from Chennai to Bhubaneswar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chennai

Chennai to Bhubaneswar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Bhubaneswar (Orissa)

is

1223 km.


Time by train is

19 hrs, 50 mins.

1223

Chennai to Bhubaneswar Trains

  
 
Trains to Bhubaneswar depart from 3 stations in Chennai: Perambur (PER), Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h Mon
3 Patna Express
(16309)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
20h Tue & Wed
4 Coromandel Exp
(12842)
08:45 AM
(Chennai Central)
04:35 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
19h 50m All Days
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
09:05 AM
(Perambur)
06:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
21h 10m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Bhubaneswar Flights

Chennai to Bhubaneswar by Cab / Taxi

Bhubaneswar Hotels

You can find 58 hotels in Bhubaneswar under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Holiday Packages From Bangalore
 
Honeymoon Package Darjeling
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Package Tour To Gangtok
 
Port Blair Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Nainital
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More