CHENNAI to BHADRACHALAM, Train, Bus from Chennai to Bhadrachalam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Chennai to Bhadrachalam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Bhadrachalam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

652 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 40 mins.

652

Chennai to Bhadrachalam Trains

Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rajamundry (RJY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Chennai.
Chennai to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Hyderabad depart from 1 station in Chennai: Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Hyderabad to Bhadrachalam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hyderabad Exp
(12603)
04:45 PM
(Chennai Central)
05:15 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
12h 30m All Days
2 Charminar Exp
(12759)
06:10 PM
(Chennai Central)
07:15 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
13h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai to Vijayawada Trains
  
 
Trains to Vijayawada depart from 3 stations in Chennai: Perambur (PER), Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Vijayawada to Bhadrachalam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lucknow Exp
(16093)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
9h 15m Tue & Sat
2 Andaman Express
(16031)
05:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
02:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
9h 15m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 Nzm Garib Rath
(12611)
06:10 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 40m Sat
4 Rajdhani Exp
(12433)
06:10 AM
(Chennai Central)
11:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
5h 40m Fri & Sun
5 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
01:05 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
6h 45m Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.
Chennai to Rajahamundry Trains
  
 
Trains to Rajahamundry depart from 3 stations in Chennai: Perambur (PER), Chennai Egmore (MS) and Chennai Central (MAS)
  
 
Related: Rajahamundry to Bhadrachalam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patna Express
(16309)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
03:27 PM
(Rajamundry)
9h 7m Tue & Wed
2 Guwahati Exp
(12515)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
03:27 PM
(Rajamundry)
9h 7m Mon
3 Guwahati Exp
(12509)
06:20 AM
(Chennai Central)
03:27 PM
(Rajamundry)
9h 7m Thu, Fri & Sat
4 Coromandel Exp
(12842)
08:45 AM
(Chennai Central)
05:32 PM
(Rajamundry)
8h 47m All Days
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
09:05 AM
(Perambur)
07:10 PM
(Rajamundry)
10h 5m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai.

Chennai to Bhadrachalam Flights

There is no airport in Bhadrachalam.
Nearest airport to Bhadrachalam is Rajahamundry (123 km).

Chennai to Bhadrachalam by Cab / Taxi

Chennai to Bhadrachalam Driving Directions

Chennai (Tamil Nadu) to Bhadrachalam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

652 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

chennai to bhadrachalam

,

how to reach bhadrachalam from chennai

,

chennai bhadrachalam distance

,

distance from chennai to bhadrachalam

,

from chennai to bhadrachalam

,

road map from chennai to bhadrachalam

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Mysore packages from Pune
 
Nagaland packages from Bangalore
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
hotels in Chandigarh
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:8:Chennai:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:18:Bhadrachalam:City