CHENNAI EGMORE to THANJAVUR, Train, Bus from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Chennai Egmore (Tamil Nadu) to Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu)

is

330 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

330

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Trains

Madurai Jn (MDU) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Chennai Egmore.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trichy Express
(16853)
08:15 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
02:53 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 38m All Days
2 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
09:20 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
04:13 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 53m Sat
3 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
10:50 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
05:00 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 10m Tue
4 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
10:15 PM
(Thanjavur)
6h 10m All Days
5 Rameswaram Exp
(16701)
09:40 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:38 AM
(Thanjavur)
5h 58m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai Egmore.
Chennai Egmore to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
07:40 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
04:30 PM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 50m All Days
2 Vaigai Exp
(12635)
01:20 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
09:25 PM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 5m All Days
3 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
04:05 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
02:55 AM
(Madurai Jn)
10h 50m All Days
4 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
05:30 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
01:50 AM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 20m All Days
5 Thirukkural Exp
(12642)
06:30 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
03:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
8h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai Egmore.
Chennai Egmore to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
07:40 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
01:10 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
5h 30m All Days
2 Trichy Express
(16853)
08:15 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
04:35 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
8h 20m All Days
3 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
09:20 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
05:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
7h 45m Sat
4 Bsb Rmm Express
(14260)
10:50 AM
(Chennai Egmore)
06:25 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
7h 35m Tue
5 Vaigai Exp
(12635)
01:20 PM
(Chennai Egmore)
06:25 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
5h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chennai Egmore.

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Flights

There is no airport in Thanjavur.
Nearest airport to Thanjavur is Madurai Airport (157 km).

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur by Cab / Taxi

Thanjavur Packages

To visit and experience Tamil Nadu hassle free, visit tamilnadu tourism.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Driving Directions

Chennai Egmore (Tamil Nadu) to Thanjavur (Tamil Nadu)

is

330 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Honeymoon packages to Dalhousie from Pune
 
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Pune
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
amarnath yatra packages from delhi
 
cheap packages to kerala
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
 
kashmir packages from delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3680:Chennai Egmore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:24:Thanjavur:City