CHENGANNUR to VARKALA, Train, Bus from Chengannur to Varkala, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Chengannur to Varkala

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chengannur (Kerala) to Varkala (Kerala)


84 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 20 mins.


Chengannur to Varkala Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Trivandrum Exp
01:45 AM
03:36 AM
1h 51m All Days
2 Amritha Express
03:35 AM
05:24 AM
1h 49m All Days
3 Rajya Rani Exp
03:35 AM
05:24 AM
1h 49m All Days
4 Trivandrum Exp
05:00 AM
06:29 AM
1h 29m All Days
5 Malabar Express
05:40 AM
07:46 AM
2h 6m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chengannur.

Chengannur to Varkala Flights

There is no airport in Varkala.
Nearest airport to Varkala is Kozhikode Airport (280 km).

Chengannur to Varkala by Cab / Taxi

Varkala Hotels

You can find 31 hotels in Varkala under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora packages from Pune
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
Kargil honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Madurai Honeymoon Packages From Mumbai
Mussoorie hotels
Nagaland packages from Chennai
Orissa packages from Pune
Rameswaram packages from Kolkata
rajasthan tour packages from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:470:Chengannur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1375:Varkala:City