CHENGANNUR to THRISSUR, Train, Bus from Chengannur to Thrissur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chengannur

Chengannur to Thrissur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chengannur (Kerala) to Thrissur (Kerala)

is

176 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

176

Chengannur to Thrissur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritha Express
(16343)
12:42 AM
(Chengannur)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 48m All Days
2 Rajya Rani Exp
(16349)
12:42 AM
(Chengannur)
04:30 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 48m All Days
3 Venad Express
(16302)
07:25 AM
(Chengannur)
11:22 AM
(Thrisur)
3h 57m All Days
4 Korba Express
(16328)
07:45 AM
(Chengannur)
11:47 AM
(Thrisur)
4h 2m Mon & Thu
5 Parasuram Exp
(16650)
08:45 AM
(Chengannur)
12:37 PM
(Thrisur)
3h 52m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chengannur.

Chengannur to Thrissur Flights

There is no airport in Thrissur.
Nearest airport to Thrissur is Kozhikode Airport (74 km).

Chengannur to Thrissur by Cab / Taxi

Thrissur Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Thrissur under following categories:

Chengannur to Thrissur Driving Directions

Chengannur (Kerala) to Thrissur (Kerala)

is

176 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alappuzha Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Kerala Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Kochi Tourism
 
Kodaikanal Tour Package From Chennai
 
Kumarakom Holiday Packages
 
Munnar Tour Packages From Hyderabad
 
Mysore Package Tour
 
Ooty Packages From Hyderabad
 
Thekkady Resorts Packages
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More