CHANDIGARH to MORADABAD, Train, Bus from Chandigarh to Moradabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chandigarh

Chandigarh to Moradabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chandigarh (Punjab) to Moradabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

342 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

342

Chandigarh to Moradabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Ljn Express
(15012)
05:10 PM
(Chandigarh)
02:30 AM
(Moradabad)
9h 20m All Days
2 Cdg Lko Express
(12232)
08:50 PM
(Chandigarh)
02:40 AM
(Moradabad)
5h 50m All Days
3 Cdg Dbrg Expres
(15904)
11:15 PM
(Chandigarh)
05:30 AM
(Moradabad)
6h 15m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Chandigarh.

Chandigarh to Moradabad Flights

There is no airport in Moradabad.
Nearest airport to Moradabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (173 km).

Chandigarh to Moradabad by Cab / Taxi

Moradabad Hotels

You can find 5 hotels in Moradabad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mussoorie
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More