CHANDIGARH to KURUKSHETRA, Train, Bus from Chandigarh to Kurukshetra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chandigarh

Chandigarh to Kurukshetra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chandigarh (Punjab) to Kurukshetra (Haryana)

is

102 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

102

Chandigarh to Kurukshetra Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
01:10 AM
(Chandigarh)
02:57 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
1h 47m All Days
2 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:53 AM
(Chandigarh)
08:12 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
1h 19m All Days
3 Ndls Janshtbdi
(12058)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
09:19 AM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
1h 46m All Days
4 Paschim Express
(22926)
11:20 AM
(Chandigarh)
01:39 PM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
2h 19m All Days
5 Unchahar Exp
(14218)
04:25 PM
(Chandigarh)
06:09 PM
(Kurukshetra Jn)
1h 44m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Chandigarh.

Chandigarh to Kurukshetra Flights

There is no airport in Kurukshetra.
Nearest airport to Kurukshetra is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (159 km).

Chandigarh to Kurukshetra by Cab / Taxi

Chandigarh to Kurukshetra Driving Directions

Chandigarh (Punjab) to Kurukshetra (Haryana)

is

102 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Best Tour Packages In Delhi
 
Chennai To Shimla Tour Package
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Dalhousie Tour Package
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamsala India Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Manali Tour Package From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Package Tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More