CHANDIGARH to DELHI, Train, Bus from Chandigarh to Delhi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Chandigarh

Chandigarh to Delhi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Chandigarh (Punjab) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

261 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

261
Delhi is well linked with the beautiful city of Chandigarh via airways, railways and roadways. Major airlines including Air India, Jet Airways and Kingfisher has regular service from Chandigarh and the tickets are affordable.

Frequent trains also run between Delhi & Chandigarh and the rates are very cheap. Both the cities are well connected by maintained roads and various bus services from deluxe to A/C Volvo ply on daily basis with a charge ranging from Rs 400 to Rs 800.

Taxis (A/C or non A/C) can also be hired which charges from Rs 5,700 to Rs 7,700 (for a round trip).

Chandigarh to Delhi Trains

  
 
Trains from Chandigarh arrive in Delhi at 5 stations: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalka Mail
(12312)
01:10 AM
(Chandigarh)
06:30 AM
(Delhi)
5h 20m All Days
2 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp
(22452)
05:40 AM
(Chandigarh)
09:50 AM
(Delhi Cantt)
4h 10m Wed & Sun
3 Kalka Shtbdi
(12006)
06:53 AM
(Chandigarh)
10:25 AM
(New Delhi)
3h 32m All Days
4 Ndls Janshtbdi
(12058)
07:33 AM
(Chandigarh)
12:00 PM
(New Delhi)
4h 27m All Days
5 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp
(22688)
07:45 AM
(Chandigarh)
02:20 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
6h 35m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Chandigarh.

Chandigarh to Delhi Flights

Chandigarh to Delhi Buses

Chandigarh to Delhi by Cab / Taxi

Delhi Packages

To experience Delhi hassle free, visit Delhi Tours Packages.  To visit Delhi from Chandigarh, visit Delhi tour packages from Chandigarh.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Chandigarh to Delhi Driving Directions

Chandigarh (Punjab) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

261 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to chandigarh by road

,

volvo buses from delhi to chandigarh

,

delhi to chandigarh bus

,

delhi to chandigarh bus timings

,

how to get train ticket to reach chandigarh from new delhi

,

how to reach chandigarh from delhi

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Travel Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More