CHAMBA HP to JALANDHAR CANT, Train, Bus from Chamba HP to Jalandhar Cant, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Chamba HP to Jalandhar Cant

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Chamba HP (Himachal Pradesh) to Jalandhar Cant (Punjab)

is

226 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

226

Chamba HP to Jalandhar Cant Trains

Pathankot (PTK) is a nearby train station connected to Jalandhar Cant.

Pathankot to Jalandhar Cant Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
04:45 PM
(Pathankot)
09:06 PM
(Jalandhar Cant)
4h 21m All Days
2 Jammu Mail
(14034)
07:05 PM
(Pathankot)
10:18 PM
(Jalandhar Cant)
3h 13m All Days
3 Dhauladhar Exp
(14036)
10:30 PM
(Pathankot)
12:35 AM
(Jalandhar Cant)
2h 5m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Chamba HP.

Chamba HP to Jalandhar Cant Flights

There is no airport in Jalandhar Cant.
Nearest airport to Jalandhar Cant is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (352 km).

Chamba HP to Jalandhar Cant by Cab / Taxi

Chamba HP to Jalandhar Cant Driving Directions

Chamba HP (Himachal Pradesh) to Jalandhar Cant (Punjab)

is

226 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Darjeeling packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Chennai
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Manipur packages from Pune
 
Mussoorie hotels
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
holiday package in manali
 
lonavala honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:268:Chamba HP:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4331:Jalandhar Cant:City