BUXAR to DELHI, Train, Bus from Buxar to Delhi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Buxar

Buxar to Delhi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Buxar (Bihar) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

939 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 50 mins.

939

Buxar to Delhi Trains

  
 
Trains from Buxar arrive in Delhi at 2 stations: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14083)
01:32 AM
(Buxar)
06:10 PM
(Delhi)
16h 38m All Days
2 Farakka Express
(13483)
07:40 AM
(Buxar)
04:30 AM
(Delhi)
20h 50m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
3 Farakka Express
(13413)
07:40 AM
(Buxar)
04:30 AM
(Delhi)
20h 50m Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Lal Quila Exp
(13111)
09:46 AM
(Buxar)
03:10 AM
(Delhi)
17h 24m All Days
5 Shramjeevi Exp
(12391)
12:40 PM
(Buxar)
05:10 AM
(New Delhi)
16h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Buxar.

Buxar to Delhi Flights

There is no airport in Delhi.

Buxar to Delhi by Cab / Taxi

Delhi Packages

To experience Delhi hassle free, visit Tourism In Delhi.  To visit Delhi from Buxar, visit Delhi tour packages from Buxar.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Buxar to Delhi Driving Directions

Buxar (Bihar) to Delhi (Delhi)

is

939 km.


Time by road is

12 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Travel Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More