BUXAR to ARA, Train, Bus from Buxar to Ara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Buxar to Ara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Buxar (Bihar) to Ara (Bihar)


68 km.

Time by train is

40 mins.


Buxar to Ara Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pau Pnbe Exp
12:56 AM
01:39 AM
0h 43m Sun
2 Pune Patna Exp
01:41 AM
02:24 AM
0h 43m All Days
3 Rajendra Ngr Ex
01:56 AM
02:39 AM
0h 43m All Days
4 Azimabad Expres
02:16 AM
02:59 AM
0h 43m Wed & Fri
5 U A Toofan Exp
02:49 AM
03:53 AM
1h 4m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Buxar.

Buxar to Ara Flights

There is no airport in Ara.
Nearest airport to Ara is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (897 km).

Buxar to Ara by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Delhi
Almora packages from Pune
Bangalore Honeymoon Packages from Goa
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Gangtok packages from Delhi
Gulmarg packages from Kolkata
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
Panchgani tour package from Chennai
Ranthambore Tour packages
himachal pradesh honeymoon tour packages
honeymoon packages in kodaikanal with prices
honeymoon packages to agra from trivandrum




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3521:Buxar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2620:Ara:City